Map of Forthcoming Orienteering Races
     this week,      next week,      week after, etc
by Ollie O'Brien. * Location calculated from postcode, low accuracy in rural areas.
Map data by OpenStreetMap contributors
Last updated: 18 Feb 2019 00:06
DateDistanceLevelClubEventAreaLocation Maps
TomorrowLocalMVMV Street OBookham
Wed 20 Feb 2019LocalSROCSROC night street league event 9Chorley
Wed 20 Feb 2019LocalLOCLOC Night Series Terrain 7Great Tower Woods
Wed 20 Feb 2019LocalMAROCDeeside Night Cup - TilquhillieTilquhillie
Wed 20 Feb 2019LocalQOQuantock Urban After Dark 1 Maprun
Thu 21 Feb 2019LocalDFOKDFOK Kent Night CupShooters Hill Woodland
Thu 21 Feb 2019LocalEUOCEUOC Fight With The Night 8Gracemount
Sat 23 Feb 2019658 kmMajorMAROCBritish Night Championships (UKOL)Muir of DinnetGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 23 Feb 2019RegionalGRAMPGRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3Cove
Sun 24 Feb 2019NationalHHHH Ace of Herts SE League EventAshridge North
Sun 24 Feb 2019656 kmNationalMAROCCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL)BirsemoreGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 24 Feb 2019RegionalEPOCYHOA SuperleagueRoyds Hall Woods
Sun 24 Feb 2019170 kmRegionalNORHolt Country Park & Holt Lowes CC EventHolt Country Park & Holt Lowes Google / Ordnance Survey
Sun 24 Feb 2019LocalMWOCMWOC League EventNant Yr Arian
Tue 26 Feb 201937 kmLocalSLOWNight O Series Race 4Wimbledon CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 26 Feb 2019LocalTVOCTVOC Oxford Street SeriesAbingdon
Wed 27 Feb 2019LocalHALOSpring Pub League 2 - Beverley NorthBeverley UNKNPC
Wed 27 Feb 2019LocalSBOCSBOC Night League 6Oxwich Burrows
Wed 27 Feb 201989 kmLocalCUOCLocal League RaceImpington Village CollegeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Thu 28 Feb 2019LocalCHIGCentral Line Street O seriesSouth Woodford
Thu 28 Feb 2019LocalSAXSAX Kent Night CupMillbank
Thu 28 Feb 2019LocalQOQuantock Urban After Dark 2 Maprun
Sat 2 Mar 2019132 kmRegionalSOCSunset and Beyond RelayPeartree Green and WoolstonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 2 Mar 201953 kmLocalHHHH Saturday League & Youth LeagueSherrards Park WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 2 Mar 2019LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 1Danson Park
Sat 2 Mar 201962 kmLocalGOFarley Heath Temple TrotFarley Heath and BlackheathGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 3 Mar 2019245 kmNationalMWOC2019 Welsh Orienteering ChampionshipsNash WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 3 Mar 201952 kmRegionalSOSO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional HeatTilgate ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 3 Mar 2019100 kmLocalSMOCKeyne-O, Loughton Valley ParkLoughton Valley ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 6 Mar 2019LocalSROCSROC night street league event 10Cottam
Wed 6 Mar 2019LocalCLAROWinter Blues 5Harrogate
Wed 6 Mar 201971 kmLocalSOSMid-Week Winter Series No5SudburyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 6 Mar 2019LocalHALOSpring Pub League 3 - BartonBarton on Humber
Thu 7 Mar 201941 kmLocalSOSO SONIC/KNC - East Court, East GrinsteadEast CourtGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 7 Mar 2019LocalWCOCSpring series 1, CockermouthLakeland Business Park
Thu 7 Mar 2019LocalEUOCEUOC Fight With The Night 9Whinny Hill
Fri 8 Mar 2019LocalQOQuantock Urban After Dark 3 Maprun
Sat 9 Mar 2019RegionalTINTOTinto Twin Night EventCarmichael Estate
Sat 9 Mar 2019247 kmNationalSYONorthern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL)Ponderosa, NW Sheffield City CentreGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 9 Mar 2019LocalKERNONight League 6Dunmere Woods
Sat 9 Mar 201981 kmLocalTVOCTVOC Saturday Series BradenhamBradenhamGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 9 Mar 201976 kmLocalSOSO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, PortsladeSouthwick Hill, Mile OakGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 9 Mar 201955 kmLocalSNSaturday Series - event 6Wisley commonGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 10 Mar 2019RegionalTINTOTinto Twin Day EventCarmichael Estate
Sun 10 Mar 2019172 kmNationalSARUMSarum SaunterGreat RidgeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 10 Mar 2019257 kmMajorSYONorthern Championships (UKOL)Wharncliffe WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 10 Mar 201970 kmRegionalWAOCWAOC urban eventRoystonGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 10 Mar 2019RegionalCHIG Level C and SWELL eventEpping South
Sun 10 Mar 2019LocalMAROCTorphantrickTorphantrick woods
Tue 12 Mar 201943 kmLocalSLOWStreet O Series Race 7Google / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 13 Mar 2019LocalSROCSROC night street league event 11Warton and Freckleton
Thu 14 Mar 2019LocalSAXSAX Kent Night Cup (Street)Rochester
Thu 14 Mar 2019LocalWCOCSpring series 2, Workington
Sat 16 Mar 201979 kmLocalWAOCParkO- Wandlebury Country ParkWandlebury Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 16 Mar 2019LocalCLAROJunior League 4Jacob Smith Park
Sat 16 Mar 201970 kmLocalBKOBKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley west)Swinley WestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 17 Mar 2019403 kmNationalBLCompassSport Cup HeatBampton Common Google / Ordnance Survey
Sun 17 Mar 201943 kmNationalSAXCompassSport Cup HeatEast AshdownGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 17 Mar 2019598 kmNationalCLYDECompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, GreenockDunrod HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 17 Mar 2019NationalODCompassSport Cup HeatBentley Woods
Sun 17 Mar 2019213 kmNationalNOCCompassSport Cup HeatSherwood PinesGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 17 Mar 2019146 kmNationalSOCCompassSport Cup HeatRoundhillsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 17 Mar 2019246 kmNationalQOCompass Sport Cup HeatThe SladesGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 19 Mar 2019LocalDEE Night Street League NorthwichKings Mead
Wed 20 Mar 2019LocalCLAROWinter Blues 6Central Ripon
Wed 20 Mar 2019LocalSWOCStreet Event 6Llandaff
Thu 21 Mar 2019LocalDFOKDFOK Kent Night CupBrasted Chart
Thu 21 Mar 2019LocalWCOCSpring series 3, KeswickCrow Park
Thu 21 Mar 2019LocalEUOCEUOC Fight With The Night 10 - FINALBuckstone
Sat 23 Mar 2019RegionalLOCLOC Cumbrian GaloppenHaverthwaite
Sat 23 Mar 201949 kmLocalSAXKent Orienteering LeagueBleanGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 23 Mar 2019LocalNATOWinter LOP 7Killingworth West
Sat 23 Mar 2019352 kmNationalBOFJunior sprint selection raceLancaster UniversityGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 23 Mar 201980 kmLocalSOSO SOG S4 - Parham, StorringtonParhamGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 23 Mar 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Coaching for newcomers no 1Pembrey Country Park
Sun 24 Mar 2019376 kmNationalSROCSROC Red Rose ClassicHampsfellGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 24 Mar 2019174 kmNationalNOREast Anglian ChampionshipsNT Sheringham ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 24 Mar 201953 kmRegionalDFOKDFOK Regional eventBalcombeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 24 Mar 2019RegionalEPOCYHOA Urban League Elland
Sun 24 Mar 2019RegionalGRAMPGlen Dye - Level CGlen Dye
Tue 26 Mar 2019LocalMVMV Street OLower Morden
Tue 26 Mar 201941 kmLocalSLOWNight O Series Race 5Richmond ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 27 Mar 2019LocalTVOCTVOC Oxford Street SeriesDidcot
Thu 28 Mar 2019LocalCHIGCentral Line Street O seriesStratford
Thu 28 Mar 201921 kmLocalSAXSAX Kent Night CupKnole ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 28 Mar 2019LocalWCOCSpring series 4, Whitehaven
Fri 29 Mar 2019LocalMWOCSouth Powys Primary Schools ChampionshipsNash Woods
Sat 30 Mar 2019208 kmNationalNGOCNGOC Southern Champs Weekend Event (UKOL)Knockalls Inclosure (West)Google / Ordnance Survey
Sat 30 Mar 2019NationalFVOScottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance)Birnam Hill
Sat 30 Mar 201990 kmLocalTVOCTVOC Saturday Series Christmas CommonChristmas CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 30 Mar 201954 kmLocalSOSO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards HeathRivers WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 31 Mar 2019201 kmMajorBOKMike Nelson BOK Trot and Southern Championships (UKOL)Churchill Inclosure and Cannop PondsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 31 Mar 2019NationalFVOCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay)Dumyat
Sun 31 Mar 201927 kmRegionalSOSSOS Hockley WoodHockley WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 3 Apr 2019LocalLOCLOC Classic Series 1Great Tower Woods
Wed 3 Apr 2019LocalSOSMid-Week Winter Series No6
Thu 4 Apr 2019LocalWCOCSpring series 5, CamertonCamerton Meadows
Sat 6 Apr 201985 kmLocalSNSN Saturday Series - Event 7Alice HoltGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 6 Apr 201947 kmLocalHHHH Saturday LeaguePanshangerGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 6 Apr 2019RegionalHOCWMOA Urban League 1 RedditchRedditch
Sat 6 Apr 2019LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 2Foots Cray Meadows
Sat 6 Apr 201967 kmLocalSOSO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, HailshamAbbots WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 6 Apr 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Coaching for newcomers no 2 Pembrey Country Park
Sun 7 Apr 2019NationalCLOKAcorn eventEston, Wilton and Lazenby
Sun 7 Apr 2019137 kmRegionalNWONWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifierSavernake Forest Google / Ordnance Survey
Sun 7 Apr 2019111 kmRegionalSMOCSMOC EAL eventSalcey ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 7 Apr 201942 kmRegionalSLOWSLOW Urban EventKingstonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 7 Apr 2019176 kmRegionalLEIEast Midlands League 2019Bagworth WoodlandsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 7 Apr 2019179 kmRegionalHOCWMOA League Event 6 Arrow ValleyArrow ValleyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 9 Apr 201934 kmLocalSLOWStreet O Series Race 8Google / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 10 Apr 2019LocalLOCLOC Classic Series 2Colonel's Drive
Wed 10 Apr 2019LocalHALOPoacher 1 - Primrose WoodPrimrose Wood
Thu 11 Apr 2019LocalWCOCSpring series 6, Knock MurtonKnock Murton
Sat 13 Apr 2019169 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 4Cleeve HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 13 Apr 2019LocalNATOWinter LOP 8Shankhouses
Sat 13 Apr 201985 kmLocalSOSO SOG S7 - East Angmering, ArundelE AngmeringGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 13 Apr 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Coaching for newcomers no 3Clyne Valley Country Park
Sat 13 Apr 2019LocalNOCExplore the Parks University & Highfields
Sun 14 Apr 2019581 kmNationalMasterplan AdventureCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019Falkland EstateGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 14 Apr 201916 kmRegionalHAVOCThorndon NorthThorndon Country Park (North)Google / Ordnance Survey
Sun 14 Apr 2019RegionalSWOC2019 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker trophy and Shield Qualifier & Cwpan Y Ddraig CompetitionCwm Lickey
Sun 14 Apr 2019RegionalSARUMSarum Urban event Tisbury
Wed 17 Apr 2019LocalCLAROSpring - O 1
Wed 17 Apr 2019LocalLOCLOC Classic Series 3Holme Fell
Wed 17 Apr 2019LocalHALOPoacher 2 - Osgoodby WoodsOsgoodby Woods
Thu 18 Apr 2019LocalWCOCSpring series 7, WoodhallWoodhall
Fri 19 Apr 201976 kmMajorBAOCJan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL)Aldershot GarrisonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 20 Apr 201971 kmMajorSNJan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL)Windmill HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 21 Apr 2019108 kmMajorBKOJan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL)Cold AshGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Mon 22 Apr 201979 kmMajorJan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - RelaysMinleyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 23 Apr 2019LocalMVMV Street OEwell
Wed 24 Apr 2019LocalLOCLOC Classic Series 4Bigland Woods
Wed 24 Apr 2019LocalELOELO SprintELOpe 1tba
Wed 24 Apr 2019LocalTVOCTVOC Oxford Street SeriesSandford, South Oxford
Wed 24 Apr 2019LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 1
Wed 24 Apr 2019LocalHALOPoacher 3 - Twigmoor WoodsTwigmoor Woods
Thu 25 Apr 2019LocalWCOCSpring series 8, Flat FellFlat Fell
Sat 27 Apr 2019InternationalTio Mila 27-28 April
Sat 27 Apr 201983 kmLocalWAOCParkO- Lammas Land and Coe FenLammas Land and Coe FenGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 27 Apr 2019LocalDFOKDFOK KOL 8Lullingstone
Sat 27 Apr 2019LocalSOSO SOG S8Worthlodge
Sat 27 Apr 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Coaching for newcomers no 4Clyne Valley Country Park
Sat 27 Apr 2019LocalNOCExplore the ParksWollaton Park
Sun 28 Apr 2019RegionalHALOYHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy HeatMausoleum Woods & Cottagers Dale Wood
Sun 28 Apr 201919 kmRegionalSAXSAX RegionalIghthamGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 28 Apr 2019RegionalNORNorth Norfolk
Sun 28 Apr 2019LocalNATOMorpeth GatheringMorpeth
Wed 1 May 2019LocalCLAROSpring - O 2
Wed 1 May 2019LocalLOCLOC Classic Series 5Boo Tarn
Wed 1 May 2019LocalSBOCSBOC -Summer League 1Singleton Park
Wed 1 May 2019LocalHALOPoacher 4 - HendaleHendale
Thu 2 May 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 1Lodore, Borrowdale
Sat 4 May 2019295 kmNationalAIREBritish Championships Weekend Mixed Sprint RelaysUniversity of BradfordGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 5 May 2019340 kmMajorAIREBritish Orienteering Championships (UKOL)Kilnsey North & ArncliffeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 5 May 2019173 kmRegionalWSXWSX GaloppenRushmoreGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Mon 6 May 2019MajorAIREBritish Relay ChampionshipsMiddleton Park
Tue 7 May 201938 kmLocalMVMV Summer SeriesNonsuch ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 8 May 2019LocalELOELO SprintELOpe 2tba
Wed 8 May 2019LocalHALOPoacher 5 - Swallow Dale Woods (Pillar)Caistor
Thu 9 May 2019LocalNWOCThursday Evening One 2019
Thu 9 May 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 2High Rigg
Sat 11 May 2019LocalHHHH Saturday LeagueStanborough Lakes
Sat 11 May 2019LocalWCHWM Schools Hednesford CampHednesford Camp
Sat 11 May 2019LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 3Shooters Hill Woodland
Sat 11 May 2019LocalSOSO SOG S9/ChasingKnowlands Wood & Barcombe
Sat 11 May 2019LocalSARUMWessex Summer series Score event (draft)Fonthill
Sun 12 May 2019RegionalSYORegional Event and YHOA School ChampionshipsCanklow
Sun 12 May 2019RegionalMWOC2019 Welsh League Event & All Wales Scout Championships Carneddau
Sun 12 May 201927 kmRegionalLOKSouth East RelaysAddington HillsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 May 201940 kmRegionalSOSSOS Maldon UrbanMaldon Town & Prom ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 May 2019RegionalNOCEast Midlands Urban League 2019Clifton
Sun 12 May 201993 kmLocalSMOCKeyne-O, Caldecotte LakeCaldecotte LakeGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 12 May 2019102 kmRegionalBKOBKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods)Rushall WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 May 2019NationalCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4
Tue 14 May 2019LocalMDOCMDOC Summer Evening EventMacclesfield Forest
Wed 15 May 2019LocalCLAROSpring - O 3
Wed 15 May 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 2Cefn Bryn (west)
Wed 15 May 2019LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 4South Trowbridge
Wed 15 May 2019LocalHALOPoacher 6 - Willingham WoodsMarket Rasen
Thu 16 May 2019LocalNWOCThursday Evening Two 2019
Thu 16 May 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 3Sale Fell
Sat 18 May 2019NationalLOCLOC National Event WeekendCaw
Sat 18 May 201991 kmRegionalSOSO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - SW Rewell / Rewell QuarrySW Rewell / Rewell QuarryGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 18 May 201989 kmRegionalSOSO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening) event - ArundelArundel townGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 18 May 201988 kmLocalWAOCParkO- Milton Country Park Milton Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 18 May 2019LocalCLAROJunior League 5Pinewoods
Sat 18 May 201921 kmLocalSAXKent Orienteering LeagueKnole ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 18 May 2019LocalELOELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothianstba
Sun 19 May 201987 kmNationalSOSO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3 ) SE League Event - Angmering Park (west), ArundelAngmering Park Estate (west)Google / Ordnance Survey
Sun 19 May 2019NationalLOCLOC National Event Weekend Stickle Pike
Sun 19 May 2019194 kmRegionalDVOEast Midlands League 2019 & YBT HeatCalke AbbeyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 19 May 2019RegionalNORKings Lynn Urban
Tue 21 May 2019LocalDFOKDFOK Park Race SeriesDanson Park
Tue 21 May 201938 kmLocalMVMV Summer SeriesNonsuch ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 21 May 2019LocalTAYWorld Orienteering Day EventKnock Hill
Wed 22 May 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 3Clyne Valley (North)
Wed 22 May 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 4Llanmadoc Hill
Wed 22 May 2019LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 5
Wed 22 May 2019LocalHALOPoacher 7 - Swallow ValeSwallow
Thu 23 May 2019LocalNWOCThursday Evening Three 2019
Thu 23 May 2019LocalDEESummer Evening Event Bryn AlynBryn Alyn
Thu 23 May 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 4Seatoller, Borrowdale
Sat 25 May 2019NationalSOLWAYScottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL)Dalbeattie Forest
Sat 25 May 2019250 kmNationalWRESpringtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2)ShrewsburyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 26 May 2019227 kmMajorHOCMidlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 Brown CleeBrown CleeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 26 May 2019RegionalSOLWAYScottish Orienteering Championships - RelayDrumlanrig
Sun 26 May 2019RegionalCLAROYHOA Urban LeagueRipon
Mon 27 May 2019RegionalEBORYork City RaceYork
Mon 27 May 2019237 kmNationalWRESpringtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL)The WrekinGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 29 May 2019LocalCLAROSpring - O 4
Wed 29 May 2019LocalELOELO SprintELOpe 3tba
Wed 29 May 2019LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 6
Wed 29 May 2019LocalHALOPoacher 8 - Normanby Park SouthNormanby Hall South
Thu 30 May 2019LocalNWOCThursday Evening Four 2019
Thu 30 May 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 5Greet Mell Fell
Fri 31 May 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 5Port Eynon
Sat 1 Jun 2019LocalHHHH Saturday LeagueNomansland Common
Sat 1 Jun 2019RegionalNWOCNI Sprint & Middle DistanceTBC
Sat 1 Jun 2019LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 4Joydens Wood
Sat 1 Jun 2019LocalSOSO Park O 1Lancing College
Sat 1 Jun 2019LocalSBOCSBOC 2x2 RelaysOxwich Burrows
Sat 1 Jun 2019LocalKERNOSummer Series 2Cornwall College Campus
Sat 1 Jun 2019LocalSARUMWessex Summer series Score event (draft)Tinneys Firs
Sun 2 Jun 2019RegionalMVSE Sprint ChampsHorton
Sun 2 Jun 2019LocalNORNOR summer series 1
Sun 2 Jun 201996 kmLocalSMOCKeyne-O, FurztonFurzton Google / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 2 Jun 201912 kmLocalHAVOCHornchurch localHornchurch Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 4 Jun 2019LocalMDOCMDOC Summer Evening Sprint EventTorkington Park
Tue 4 Jun 201933 kmLocalSLOWLondon Park Race Series - Race 2Imperial CollegeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 5 Jun 2019LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope
Wed 5 Jun 2019LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 7Bradley Stoke
Wed 5 Jun 2019LocalHALOPoacher 9 - HemswellHemswell
Thu 6 Jun 2019LocalNWOCThursday Evening Five 2019
Thu 6 Jun 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 6Wasdale
Fri 7 Jun 2019InternationalWorld Cup Round 1 7-11 Jun
Fri 7 Jun 2019LocalTINTOScottish Schools Orienteering Festival
Sat 8 Jun 2019NationalODSprint and Urban Weekend (UKOL) WMOA Urban League 3Warwick University
Sat 8 Jun 2019176 kmRegionalWSXPoole Out of Town RaceCanford Heath EstateGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 8 Jun 2019LocalSOSO Park O 2East Court
Sun 9 Jun 2019NationalODSprint and Urban Weekend (UKOL) (UKUL) WMOA Urban League 4City of Coventry
Sun 9 Jun 201970 kmLocalSUFFOCSimon Peck Summer Series event 1HaverhillGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 9 Jun 201949 kmRegionalSAXSAX RegionalBleanGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 9 Jun 201995 kmLocalWAOCPriory Park Local eventPriory ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 9 Jun 2019LocalNWONWO RelayTBC Swindon
Sun 9 Jun 2019RegionalEBORTadcaster Urban EventTadcaster
Tue 11 Jun 201938 kmLocalMVMV Summer SeriesNonsuch ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 11 Jun 2019LocalSLOWLondon Park Race Series - Race 3tbc
Wed 12 Jun 2019LocalCLAROSpring - O 5
Wed 12 Jun 2019LocalELOELO SprintELOpe 4tba
Wed 12 Jun 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 6 Merthyr Mawr (west)
Wed 12 Jun 2019LocalHALOPoacher 10 - Scunthorpe Central ParkScunthorpe
Thu 13 Jun 2019LocalNWOCThursday Evening Six 2019
Thu 13 Jun 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 7Swarth Fell
Sat 15 Jun 2019InternationalJukola Relay 15-16 Jun
Sat 15 Jun 2019197 kmNationalBOKBOK Blast Day 1University of the West of EnglandGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 15 Jun 201980 kmLocalWAOCParkO- Wimpole Estate Wimpole EstateGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 15 Jun 2019LocalCLAROJunior League 6Conyngham Hall
Sat 15 Jun 2019LocalNATOGateshead Saltwell Park SprintSaltwell Park
Sat 15 Jun 2019LocalSOSO Park O 3Surrendon Campus
Sat 15 Jun 201980 kmLocalWAOCSnookerO- Wimpole Estate Wimpole EstateGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 15 Jun 2019LocalKERNOSummer series 3Falmouth
Sun 16 Jun 2019NationalNATONewcastle/Gateshead urban
Sun 16 Jun 2019196 kmNationalBOKBOK Blast Day 2ThornburyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 16 Jun 2019LocalNORNOR summer series 2
Sun 16 Jun 201981 kmRegionalSOSSOS The NazeThe NazeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 19 Jun 2019LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope
Wed 19 Jun 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 7Penmaen & Nicholaston Burrows
Wed 19 Jun 2019LocalHALOPoacher 11 - Cleethorprs CPCleethorpes
Thu 20 Jun 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 8Holme Wood
Sat 22 Jun 2019RegionalHALOYHOA Urban League Middle Distance (p.m)Gainsborough Town
Sat 22 Jun 2019RegionalHALOYHOA Sprint Championships (a.m.) and YHOA Urban LeagueGainsborough Park Springs
Sat 22 Jun 2019160 kmRegionalWIMWIM SEOUL Urban Event - RingwoodRingwoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 22 Jun 2019RegionalMasterplan AdventureScottish Sprint Weekend - Day 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKULBo'ness
Sun 23 Jun 2019NationalHarvester Relays???
Sun 23 Jun 2019RegionalMWOC2019 Welsh League EventTeifi Pools
Sun 23 Jun 2019200 kmRegionalLOGEast Midlands Sprint Championships 2019 and East Midlands Urban League 2019Witham St HughsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 23 Jun 2019LocalCHIGCHIG GLOSS eventGunpowder Park
Sun 23 Jun 2019RegionalMasterplan AdventureSprint Scotland Weekend - Day 2Central Scotland
Sun 23 Jun 2019LocalQOChairman's SW Summer Relay
Tue 25 Jun 201938 kmLocalMVMV Summer SeriesNonsuch ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Wed 26 Jun 2019LocalCLAROSpring - O 6
Wed 26 Jun 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 8Merthyr Mawr (east)
Wed 26 Jun 2019LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 8Brislington & Stockwood
Thu 27 Jun 2019InternationalEuropean Youth Orienteering Championships 27-30 Jun
Thu 27 Jun 2019LocalLEILEI Summer League 9Leicester Castle and the Newarke
Thu 27 Jun 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 9Latterbarrow
Sat 29 Jun 2019LocalDFOKDFOK KOL 10Lesnes Abbey
Sat 29 Jun 2019LocalSOSO Park O 4Hove Park
Sat 29 Jun 2019LocalKERNOSummer Series 4Liskeard
Sun 30 Jun 2019RegionalEBOREBOR Club Championships
Sun 30 Jun 2019LocalNORNOR summer series 3
Sun 30 Jun 2019LocalSLOWSLOW GLOSS EventOsterley Park
Wed 3 Jul 2019LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope
Wed 3 Jul 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 9Kilvey Hill (North)
Wed 3 Jul 2019LocalBOKBOK Urban Series 9Yate
Thu 4 Jul 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 10Mosser Fell
Sat 6 Jul 2019InternationalWorld Masters Orienteering Championships 6-12 Jul
Sat 6 Jul 2019InternationalJunior World Orienteering Championships 6-12 July
Sat 6 Jul 2019LocalHHHH Saturday League & GLOSSHighfield Park
Sat 6 Jul 2019LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 5Jubilee Park
Sat 6 Jul 2019LocalSOSO Park O 5Christs Hospital College
Sun 7 Jul 2019153 kmNationalYvette Baker Trophy FinalSandringhamGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 7 Jul 2019RegionalAIREYHOA Urban leagueLower Baildon
Sun 7 Jul 2019LocalSARUMMoonraker (Draft)Warminster
Sun 7 Jul 2019RegionalCLOKUrban eventNorthallerton
Sun 7 Jul 2019RegionalSNSN Urban eventFrimley
Tue 9 Jul 2019LocalDFOKDFOK Park Race SeriesLloyd Park
Tue 9 Jul 201939 kmLocalMVMV Summer SeriesNork ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Tue 9 Jul 2019LocalDEESummer Evening Event
Wed 10 Jul 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 10Graig fawr
Sat 13 Jul 2019NationalWCHWCH Anniversary WMOA Urban League 5Tamworth Town Centre
Sat 13 Jul 2019LocalSOSO Park O 6Tilgate Park
Sat 13 Jul 2019LocalKERNOSummer series 5Holywell Bay
Sun 14 Jul 201989 kmLocalSUFFOCSimon Peck Summer Series event 3Christchurch ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 14 Jul 2019LocalWIMWIM Furrow Hopper RelaysRingwood
Sun 14 Jul 201938 kmLocalLOKLOK GLOSS eventTrent ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 18 Jul 2019LocalDEESummer Evening Event - Allerton Towers Park
Thu 18 Jul 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 11Leaps Beck
Sat 20 Jul 2019RegionalEPOCYHOA Urban League SprintMytholmroyd
Sun 21 Jul 2019RegionalEPOCYHOA Urban League Hebden Bridge
Sun 21 Jul 201997 kmLocalSMOCKeyne-O, WillenPeace Pagoda Car Park, WillenGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 21 Jul 2019LocalMVMV GLOSS EventNonsuch Park
Sun 21 Jul 2019LocalWSXWessex Hardy Relay
Mon 22 Jul 2019InternationalO-Ringen 22-27 Jul
Tue 23 Jul 201939 kmLocalMVMV Summer SeriesNork ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Thu 25 Jul 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 12Dalegarth
Sun 28 Jul 2019611 kmNationalMAROCScottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1AuchingarrichGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Mon 29 Jul 2019625 kmNationalECKOScottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 (UKOL)EdinchipGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 30 Jul 2019619 kmNationalESOCScottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3Dundurn & Cnoc a' MhadaidhGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 1 Aug 2019597 kmNationalCLYDEScottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4Culteuchar & DronGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 1 Aug 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 13Darling How
Fri 2 Aug 2019627 kmNationalTAYScottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5Craig a'BarnsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 3 Aug 2019635 kmNationalGRAMPScottish Six Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL)GrandtullyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 3 Aug 2019LocalLOGWolds' Mini-Mountain Marathon
Thu 8 Aug 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 14Southerndale
Sat 10 Aug 2019LocalNGOCChairman's Challenge and Socialtbc
Sun 11 Aug 2019RegionalSMOCBuckingham UrbanBuckingham
Mon 12 Aug 2019InternationalWorld Orienteering Championships 12-17 Aug World Cup Round 2
Wed 14 Aug 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer Sprint Event 1Swansea University
Wed 14 Aug 201932 kmLocalSLOWLondon Park Race Series - Race 8Elthorne ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 15 Aug 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 15Setmurthy
Sat 17 Aug 2019NationalSYORace the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) / YHOA SuperleagueMam Tor
Sun 18 Aug 2019NationalLOGEast Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL)Lincoln City
Sun 18 Aug 2019180 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 8Tewkesbury TownGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Mon 19 Aug 2019RegionalEPOCRace the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban SprintThornes Park
Wed 21 Aug 2019RegionalCLARORace the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban MiddleKnaresborough
Wed 21 Aug 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer Sprint Event 2 Derwen Fawr
Wed 21 Aug 2019LocalDVONational Trust Try O'TBC
Thu 22 Aug 2019RegionalHALORace the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban ScoreBeverley
Thu 22 Aug 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 16Blakeley Raise
Fri 23 Aug 2019RegionalCLOKRace the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance
Sat 24 Aug 2019NationalEBORRace the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose
Sat 24 Aug 2019LocalSARUMWessex Summer series Score event (draft) Dinton Park
Sun 25 Aug 2019NationalEBORRace the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague
Sun 25 Aug 201943 kmNationalMVMV Urban eventEpsomGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Mon 26 Aug 2019NationalEBORWhite Rose Relays
Wed 28 Aug 2019LocalODOD Summer Evening Event - Warwick UniversityWarwick University
Wed 28 Aug 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer Sprint Event 3Brackla Estate
Wed 28 Aug 2019LocalDVONational Trust Try O' TBC
Thu 29 Aug 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 17Whinlatter
Sun 1 Sep 201994 kmRegionalTVOCTVOC UKUL Urban EventThameGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 1 Sep 2019RegionalSTAGSTAG Scottish Score Championships 2019
Sun 1 Sep 2019LocalQOQO Club Champs
Sat 7 Sep 2019NationalSBOCSenior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League RaceBroughton Burrows
Sat 7 Sep 2019RegionalAIREFat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban LeagueUniversity of Leeds
Sun 8 Sep 2019NationalSAXPeter Palmer Junior Team RelaysHindleap Warren
Sun 8 Sep 2019NationalSBOC Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Local Race)Whiteford Burrows
Sun 8 Sep 2019636 kmNationalINTCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5Drummond HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 8 Sep 2019RegionalAIREFat Rascal Weekend Urban Event/YHOA Urban LeagueLeeds City Centre
Sun 8 Sep 201997 kmLocalSMOCKeyne-O, Campbell ParkCampbell ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 8 Sep 2019LocalNORNOR colour coded
Mon 9 Sep 2019LocalWIMWIM/WSX Monthly Evening event Avon Heath TBC
Sat 14 Sep 2019MajorLEIBritish Sprint Championships (UKOL)Loughborough University
Sat 14 Sep 2019LocalPFOPFO Autumn Series 1 of 4Nuttall Park
Sun 15 Sep 2019260 kmMajorDVOBritish Middle Distance Championships (UKOL)Chinley ChurnGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 15 Sep 2019LocalSTAGSTAG Score 5+
Sun 15 Sep 2019LocalQOQOFL 1
Fri 20 Sep 201931 kmRegionalLOKLOK City of London Race FridayKings CrossGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 21 Sep 2019NationalSLOWCity of London Race
Sat 21 Sep 2019NationalVeteran Home Internationals RelaysEdinburgh area
Sat 21 Sep 2019LocalPFOPFO Autumn Series 2 of 4Marsden Park
Sun 22 Sep 2019NationalESOCCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals IndividualEdinburgh area
Sun 22 Sep 2019RegionalCLARORegional Event
Sun 22 Sep 2019RegionalLOCLOC Cumbrian GaloppenBirkett Common TBC
Sun 22 Sep 2019RegionalSOSSOS Colour Coded - Baddow RidgeTBD
Sun 22 Sep 2019RegionalNWONWO Urban EventWest Swindon
Thu 26 Sep 2019InternationalWorld Cup Round 3 26 - 29 Sept
Sat 28 Sep 2019260 kmNationalSYOJunior Inter Regional ChampionshipsCowms RocksGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 28 Sep 2019323 kmNationalDEVONCaddihoe Chase Day 1BurratorGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 28 Sep 2019LocalPFOPFO Autumn Series 3 of 4Wilson Field
Sun 29 Sep 2019NationalSYOJunior Inter Regional ChampionshipsTankersley
Sun 29 Sep 2019323 kmNationalDEVONCaddihoe Chase Day 2BurratorGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 29 Sep 201919 kmRegionalHAVOCWeald ParkWeald ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 29 Sep 2019RegionalNOCEast Midlands Urban League 2019Worksop
Sun 29 Sep 2019RegionalNATOSewingshields regional
Sun 29 Sep 2019LocalSYOPost-JIRCS event, probably mass-start scoreTankersley
Sun 29 Sep 2019RegionalINVOCINVOC bto SOUL9
Fri 4 Oct 2019InternationalJunior European Cup 4-6 Oct???
Sat 5 Oct 2019312 kmNationalDEEEuroCity Race Tour - Everton BrowEverton BrowGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 5 Oct 2019114 kmRegionalSUFFOCAutumn in Anglia Day 1: West HarlingWest HarlingGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sat 5 Oct 2019LocalPFOPFO Autumn Series 4 of 4Dean Clough
Sun 6 Oct 2019NationalSELOCEuropean City Race Tour - LiverpoolLiverpool City Centre
Sun 6 Oct 2019NationalSAXSAX Urban eventKings Hill West Malling
Sun 6 Oct 2019RegionalEPOCRegional EventMarsden Moor
Sun 6 Oct 2019RegionalSBOC2019 Welsh League EventPen Rhiw Wen
Sun 6 Oct 2019RegionalCLOKRegional eventFylingdales Moor
Sun 6 Oct 2019RegionalWSXDorset Delight
Sun 6 Oct 201992 kmRegionalSUFFOCAutumn in Anglia Da 2: Bury St Edmunds UrbanBury St EdmundsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 6 Oct 2019103 kmRegionalBKOBKO Regional Event SCOL (Bucklebury Common)Bucklebury CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 12 Oct 2019289 kmNationalMDOCBritish Schools Score ChampionshipsHeaton ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 12 Oct 2019International25manna
Sat 12 Oct 2019526 kmNationalLVOJunior Home Internationals IndividualCassey WaterGoogle *
Sun 13 Oct 2019NationalSYOYHOA Championships and YHOA SuperleagueWombwell
Sun 13 Oct 2019516 kmNationalLVOJunior Home Internationals RelaysDonard Forest ParkGoogle *
Sun 13 Oct 2019482 kmNationalRRCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7TeviotheadGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 13 Oct 2019188 kmRegionalLEIEast Midlands Urban League 2019Ashby UrbanGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 13 Oct 201998 kmLocalSMOCKeyne-O, Shenley WoodShenley WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 13 Oct 2019RegionalNORNorth Norfolk
Sun 13 Oct 2019RegionalHHHH RegionalAshridge North
Sun 13 Oct 2019RegionalSOSO Regional eventRewell
Sat 19 Oct 2019RegionalHALORegional Urban EventHessle and Humber Bridge
Sat 19 Oct 2019LocalNWONWO Four Colour Event
Sat 19 Oct 2019LocalBKOBKO Saturday event
Sun 20 Oct 201947 kmMajorMVCompassSport Cup FinalPippingford ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey *
Sun 20 Oct 2019LocalKERNOForest League 2Mt Edgcumbe Country Park