Map of Forthcoming Orienteering Races
     this week,      next week,      week after, etc
by Ollie O'Brien. * Location calculated from postcode, low accuracy in rural areas.
Map data by OpenStreetMap contributors
Last updated: 26 Apr 2019 01:06
DateDistanceLevelClubEventAreaLocation Maps
TomorrowInternationalTio Mila 27-28 April
TomorrowLocalWAOCParkO- Lammas Land and Coe FenLammas Land and Coe Fen
Tomorrow27 kmLocalDFOKDFOK KOL 8LullingstoneGoogle / Ordnance Survey
TomorrowLocalSROCSROC spring series event 2Duxbury park
Tomorrow45 kmLocalSOSO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, CrawleyWorthlodgeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
TomorrowLocalSBOCSBOC - Coaching for newcomers no 4Clyne Valley Country Park
Sun 28 Apr 201937 kmRegionalSAXSAX RegionalIghthamGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 28 Apr 2019LocalNATOMorpeth GatheringMorpeth
Sun 28 Apr 2019RegionalMAROCMaroc Regional Event - CoullCoull
Wed 1 May 2019LocalLOCLOC Classic Series 5Boo Tarn
Wed 1 May 2019LocalSBOCSBOC -Summer League 1Singleton Park
Wed 1 May 2019LocalINTINT SprINTelope 2Dalkeith
Wed 1 May 2019LocalMAROCForest Sprint - TilquhillieGlen o Dee
Thu 2 May 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 1Lodore, Borrowdale
Thu 2 May 2019LocalNGOCSummer Evening (urban race)Lydney
Fri 3 May 2019RegionalFERMOIrish Champs Day 1 SprintFlorencecourt National Trust
Sat 4 May 2019277 kmNationalAIREMixed Sprint RelaysUniversity of BradfordGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 4 May 2019RegionalFERMOIrish Champs Day 2 MiddleCastle Archdale
Sun 5 May 2019321 kmMajorAIREBritish Orienteering Championships (UKOL)Kilnsey North & ArncliffeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 5 May 2019146 kmRegionalWSXWSX GaloppenRushmoreGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 5 May 2019RegionalFERMOIrish Champs Day 3 LongThe Cavan Burren
Mon 6 May 2019MajorAIREBritish Relay ChampionshipsMiddleton Park
Mon 6 May 2019RegionalFERMOIrish Champs Day 4 RelayParkanur
Tue 7 May 2019LocalSROCSROC summer sprint 1Williamson Park
Tue 7 May 2019LocalMVMV Summer SeriesNonsuch Park
Tue 7 May 2019LocalHHSummer 2019 Street O SeriesBurgage Lane, Ware, SG12 9XF
Wed 8 May 2019LocalLVOWEE 1Orangefield Park
Wed 8 May 2019LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 1Heath Park
Thu 9 May 2019LocalNWOCThursday Evening One 2019
Thu 9 May 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 2High Rigg
Sat 11 May 2019LocalHHHH Saturday LeagueStanborough Lakes
Sat 11 May 2019139 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 5Leckhampton HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 11 May 2019RegionalPFOPFO event and Yvette Baker Trophy HeatAitken Woods
Sat 11 May 2019LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 3Shooters Hill Woodland
Sat 11 May 2019LocalSOSO SOG S9/ChasingKnowlands Wood & Barcombe
Sat 11 May 2019LocalKERNOSummer Series 1Tehidy Country Park
Sat 11 May 2019LocalSARUMWessex Summer series Score event (draft)Fonthill
Sat 11 May 201972 kmLocalTVOCTVOC Saturday Series Brill CommonBrill CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 May 2019188 kmRegionalBOKBOK Regional Event (Galoppen)Wavering DownGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 May 201916 kmRegionalLOKSouth East RelaysAddington HillsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 May 2019172 kmRegionalNOCUK Urban League & EM Urban League 2019Clifton NWGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 12 May 2019LocalSMOCKeyne-O, Caldecotte LakeCaldecotte Lake
Sun 12 May 201972 kmRegionalBKOBKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods)Rushall WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 14 May 2019LocalMDOCMDOC Summer Evening EventMacclesfield Forest
Tue 14 May 2019LocalHHSummer 2019 Street O Series Hartham Lane, Hertford, SG14 1QN
Tue 14 May 2019LocalSLOWStreet O Series Race 9
Wed 15 May 2019LocalLVOWEE 2 - World Orienteering DayOrmeau Park
Wed 15 May 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 2Cefn Bryn (west)
Wed 15 May 2019LocalINVOCEvantonEvanton Woods
Wed 15 May 2019LocalGOWOD Puttenham PotterPuttenham Lower Common
Wed 15 May 2019LocalMAROCForest Sprint - DessGlen o Dee
Wed 15 May 2019LocalWAOCTraining Night League Event St NeotsPriory Park
Wed 15 May 2019LocalMDOCMDOC Countryside Score event (1) Area around Higher Poynton
Wed 15 May 2019LocalNATOSummer LOP - NorthumberlandiaNorthumberlandia
Thu 16 May 2019LocalNWOCThursday Evening Two 2019
Thu 16 May 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 3Sale Fell
Thu 16 May 2019LocalNGOCSummer Evening (Maprun)Stonehouse
Sat 18 May 2019NationalLOCLOC National Event WeekendCaw
Sat 18 May 201978 kmRegionalSOSO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry and Goblestubb's CopseRewell Quarry and Goblestubb's CopseGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 18 May 201977 kmRegionalSOSO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening) event - ArundelArundel townGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 18 May 2019LocalWAOCParkO- Milton Country Park Milton Country Park
Sat 18 May 2019LocalCLAROJunior League 5Pinewoods
Sat 18 May 201935 kmLocalSAXKent Orienteering LeagueKnole ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 18 May 2019LocalMORMOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown
Sun 19 May 201976 kmNationalSOSO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3 ) SE League Event - Angmering Park (west), ArundelAngmering Park Estate (west)Google / Ordnance Survey
Sun 19 May 2019NationalLOCLOC National Event Weekend Stickle Pike
Sun 19 May 2019171 kmRegionalDVOEast Midlands League 2019 & YBT HeatCalke AbbeyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 19 May 2019RegionalDEVONSWOA South-West Middle Distance ChampionshipsBraunton Burrows
Sun 19 May 2019RegionalNORKings Lynn UrbanKings Lynn Town
Sun 19 May 201924 kmLocalHAVOCHornchurch local GLOSS-styleHornchurch Country ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 19 May 2019LocalLVOOCOUL 2Co Armagh - TBC
Tue 21 May 2019LocalSROCSROC summer sprint 2Salt Ayre
Tue 21 May 2019LocalDFOKDFOK Park Race SeriesDanson Park
Tue 21 May 2019LocalMVMV Summer SeriesNonsuch Park
Tue 21 May 2019LocalTAYTAY World Orienteering Day EventKnock Hill
Tue 21 May 2019LocalHHSummer 2019 Street O Series Moneyhole Lane Car Park, Panshanger AL7 2RT
Wed 22 May 2019LocalLVOWEE 3Barnetts Park
Wed 22 May 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 3Clyne Valley (North)
Wed 22 May 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 4Llanmadoc Hill
Wed 22 May 2019LocalBOKBOK Urban Series spare
Wed 22 May 2019LocalDEESummer Evening Event Bryn AlynBryn Alyn
Wed 22 May 2019LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 2Bute Park
Wed 22 May 2019LocalINTINT SprINTelope 5Astley Ainslie
Thu 23 May 2019LocalNWOCThursday Evening Three 2019
Thu 23 May 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 4Seatoller, Borrowdale
Sat 25 May 2019451 kmNationalSOLWAYScottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL)Dalbeattie ForestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 25 May 2019222 kmNationalWRESpringtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2)ShrewsburyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 26 May 2019198 kmMajorHOCMidlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2Brown CleeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 26 May 2019RegionalCLARORipon City - YHOA Urban LeagueRipon
Mon 27 May 2019RegionalEBORYork City RaceYork
Mon 27 May 2019209 kmNationalWRESpringtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL)The WrekinGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 28 May 2019LocalHHSummer 2019 Street O Series Welwyn Playing Fields, Ottway Walk, Welwyn Village, AL6 9AS
Wed 29 May 2019LocalLVOWEE 4Lady Dixon Park
Wed 29 May 2019LocalINVOCCulloden WoodsCulloden Woods
Wed 29 May 2019LocalSOSSOS Summer Series No1Sibble Hedingham
Thu 30 May 2019LocalNWOCThursday Evening Four 2019
Thu 30 May 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 5Great Mell Fell
Fri 31 May 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 5Port Eynon
Sat 1 Jun 2019LocalHHHH Saturday LeagueNomansland Common
Sat 1 Jun 2019RegionalNWOCNI Sprint & Middle DistanceUlster University, Coleraine Campus
Sat 1 Jun 2019LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 4Joydens Wood
Sat 1 Jun 2019LocalSOSO Park O 1Lancing College
Sat 1 Jun 2019LocalSBOCSBOC 2x2 RelaysOxwich Burrows
Sat 1 Jun 2019LocalKERNOSummer Series 2St Austell
Sat 1 Jun 2019LocalSARUMWessex Summer series Score event (draft)Tinneys Firs
Sat 1 Jun 2019LocalNATOSummer LOP - Exhibition ParkExhibition Park
Sun 2 Jun 2019RegionalMVSE Sprint ChampsHorton
Sun 2 Jun 2019LocalNORNOR summer series 1
Sun 2 Jun 2019RegionalDEVONSWOA South-West Sprint ChampionshipsExeter University
Sun 2 Jun 2019LocalSMOCKeyne-O, FurztonFurzton
Mon 3 Jun 2019LocalWIMWIM/WSX Monthly Evening event WarehamTown Walls, East Street, Wareham, Dorset
Tue 4 Jun 2019LocalSROCSROC summer sprint 3Astley Park
Tue 4 Jun 20192 kmLocalSLOWLondon Park Race Series - Race 2Imperial CollegeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 4 Jun 2019LocalHHSummer 2019 Street O Series Campus West car park, Welwyn Garden City, AL8 6BX
Wed 5 Jun 2019LocalLVOWEE 5TBC
Wed 5 Jun 2019LocalPFOPFO Evening series 1 of 4Marl Pits
Wed 5 Jun 2019LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope 7Blacket
Wed 5 Jun 2019LocalHALOPoacher 9 - HemswellHemswell
Wed 5 Jun 2019LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 3Roath Park
Thu 6 Jun 2019LocalNWOCThursday Evening Five 2019
Thu 6 Jun 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 6Wasdale
Thu 6 Jun 2019LocalNGOCSummer Evening (Maprun) Berry Hill
Fri 7 Jun 2019InternationalWorld Cup Round 1 7-11 Jun
Fri 7 Jun 2019LocalTINTOScottish Schools Orienteering Festival
Sat 8 Jun 2019NationalODCoventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL)Warwick University
Sat 8 Jun 2019152 kmRegionalWSXPoole Out of Town RaceCanford Heath EstateGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 8 Jun 2019LocalSOSO Park O 2East Court
Sun 9 Jun 2019NationalODCoventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4)City of Coventry
Sun 9 Jun 2019LocalSUFFOCSimon Peck Summer Series event 1Haverhill
Sun 9 Jun 201979 kmRegionalSAXSAX RegionalBleanGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 9 Jun 2019LocalWAOCPriory Park Local eventPriory Park
Sun 9 Jun 2019LocalMVTry OrienteeringThe Nower
Tue 11 Jun 2019LocalMVMV Summer SeriesNonsuch Park
Tue 11 Jun 2019LocalSLOWLondon Park Race Series - Race 3tbc
Tue 11 Jun 2019LocalHHSummer 2019 Street O SeriesKing George V Playing Fields, Beehive Lane, WGC AL7 4BP
Wed 12 Jun 2019LocalLVOWEE 6TBC
Wed 12 Jun 2019LocalPFOPFO Evening Series 2 of 4Gawthorpe and Padiham
Wed 12 Jun 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 6 Merthyr Mawr (west)
Wed 12 Jun 2019LocalHALOPoacher 10 - Scunthorpe Central ParkScunthorpe
Wed 12 Jun 2019LocalSROCSROC scout and guide championshipsBeacon Fell
Wed 12 Jun 2019LocalNGOCSummer Evening (urban race)Dursley
Wed 12 Jun 2019LocalMDOCMDOC Countryside Score event (2) Area around Lower Peover
Wed 12 Jun 2019LocalSOSSOS Summer Series No2
Thu 13 Jun 2019LocalNWOCThursday Evening Six 2019
Thu 13 Jun 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 7Swarth Fell
Sat 15 Jun 2019InternationalJukola Relay 15-16 Jun
Sat 15 Jun 2019167 kmNationalBOKBOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL)University of the West of EnglandGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 15 Jun 2019LocalWAOCParkO- Wimpole Estate Wimpole Estate
Sat 15 Jun 2019LocalCLAROJunior League 6Conyngham Hall
Sat 15 Jun 2019LocalSOSO Park O 3Surrendon Campus
Sat 15 Jun 2019LocalWAOCSnookerO- Wimpole Estate Wimpole Estate
Sat 15 Jun 2019LocalKERNOSummer series 3Falmouth
Sat 15 Jun 2019LocalDFOKKent Junior Orienteering FestivalFoots Cray Meadows
Sun 16 Jun 2019NationalNATONewcastle/Gateshead urban
Sun 16 Jun 2019165 kmNationalBOKBOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL)ThornburyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 16 Jun 2019186 kmRegionalDVOAllestree Urban Event, EMUL 2019AllestreeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 16 Jun 2019LocalNORNOR summer series 2
Sun 16 Jun 2019LocalDEVONDevon RelaysKnightshayes NT
Sun 16 Jun 2019105 kmRegionalSOSSOS The NazeThe NazeGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 16 Jun 2019RegionalSELOCHorwich Festival of RacingHorwich Town Centre, Queen's Park and Bolton School
Sun 16 Jun 2019LocalLVOOCOUL 3Co Armagh - TBC
Sun 16 Jun 2019RegionalINVOCKeppernach & AchagourKeppernach & Achagour
Tue 18 Jun 2019LocalSROCSROC summer sprint 4Worden Park
Tue 18 Jun 2019LocalLOKLOK London Park RaceHighgate and Queens Wood
Tue 18 Jun 2019LocalHHSummer 2019 Street O SeriesHatfield (North) Link Drive Car Park, Hatfield AL10 8TZ
Wed 19 Jun 2019LocalLVOWEE 7TBC
Wed 19 Jun 2019LocalPFOPFO Evening Series 3 of 4Alkincoats Park
Wed 19 Jun 2019LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope 9Livingston
Wed 19 Jun 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 7Penmaen & Nicholaston Burrows
Wed 19 Jun 2019LocalHALOPoacher 11 - Cleethorpes CPCleethorpes
Wed 19 Jun 2019LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 4Llandaff Fields
Thu 20 Jun 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 8Holme Wood
Fri 21 Jun 2019LocalLVOTollymore Weekend Urban RaceNewry City Centre
Sat 22 Jun 2019RegionalHALOYHOA Urban League Middle Distance (p.m)Gainsborough Town
Sat 22 Jun 2019RegionalHALOYHOA Sprint Championships (a.m.) and YHOA Urban LeagueGainsborough Park Springs
Sat 22 Jun 2019RegionalWIMWIM SEOUL Urban Event - RingwoodRingwood
Sat 22 Jun 2019RegionalMasterplan AdventureSprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKULBo'ness
Sat 22 Jun 2019RegionalLVONI Colour Series 3Slieve Croob
Sat 22 Jun 2019RegionalMasterplan AdventureSprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKULBo'ness
Sun 23 Jun 2019LocalSUFFOCSimon Peck Summer Series event 2Gunton Denes
Sun 23 Jun 2019RegionalMWOC2019 Welsh League EventTeifi Pools
Sun 23 Jun 2019186 kmRegionalLOGEast Midlands Sprint Championships 2019 and East Midlands Urban League 2019Witham St HughsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 23 Jun 2019LocalCHIGCHIG GLOSS eventGunpowder Park
Sun 23 Jun 2019RegionalMasterplan AdventureSprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3Bo'ness
Sun 23 Jun 2019LocalQOChairman's SW Summer Relay
Tue 25 Jun 2019LocalMVMV Summer SeriesNonsuch Park
Tue 25 Jun 201910 kmLocalLOKLOK London Park RaceLordship Lane RG & Downhills ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 25 Jun 2019LocalHHSummer 2019 Street O SeriesHatfield (South) Link Drive Car Park, Hatfield AL10 8TZ
Wed 26 Jun 2019LocalLVOWEE 8Six Mile Water Park
Wed 26 Jun 2019LocalPFOPFO Evening Series 4 of 4Hameldon Woods
Wed 26 Jun 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 8Merthyr Mawr (east)
Wed 26 Jun 2019LocalINTINT SprINTelope 10Gilmerton
Wed 26 Jun 2019LocalLOGLincs Urban League
Thu 27 Jun 2019LocalLEILEI Summer League 9Leicester Castle and the Newarke
Thu 27 Jun 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 9Latterbarrow
Thu 27 Jun 2019LocalNGOCSummer Evening (Maprun) The Dowards
Fri 28 Jun 2019InternationalEuropean Youth Orienteering Championships 28-30 Jun
Fri 28 Jun 2019RegionalJOKJOK Chasing Sprint
Sat 29 Jun 2019LocalDFOKDFOK KOL 10Jeskyns Community Woodland
Sat 29 Jun 2019LocalSOSO Park O 4Hove Park
Sat 29 Jun 2019LocalKERNOSummer Series 4Liskeard
Sun 30 Jun 2019RegionalEBOREBOR Club ChampionshipsHollicarrs Wood
Sun 30 Jun 2019LocalDEVONDevon Club ChampionshipsKillerton NT
Sun 30 Jun 2019LocalSLOWSLOW GLOSS EventBarnes Common/Battersea Park
Sun 30 Jun 2019RegionalMAROCMaroc Regional Event - PotarchPotarch
Tue 2 Jul 2019LocalSROCSROC summer sprint 5Lancaster University
Tue 2 Jul 2019LocalHHSummer 2019 Street O Series Salisbury Close car park, Potters Bar, EN6 5AU
Tue 2 Jul 2019LocalMVPark RaceBeddington Park
Tue 2 Jul 2019LocalCLOKSummer Series No 6Guisborough Town Urban
Wed 3 Jul 2019LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope 11
Wed 3 Jul 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 9Kilvey Hill (North)
Wed 3 Jul 2019LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 5Llanishen
Wed 3 Jul 2019LocalHALOLincolnshire Urban League 2 - CleethorpesHaverstoe Park
Thu 4 Jul 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 10Mosser Fell
Sat 6 Jul 2019InternationalWorld Masters Orienteering Championships 6-12 Jul
Sat 6 Jul 2019LocalHHHH Saturday League & GLOSSHighfield Park
Sat 6 Jul 2019LocalDFOKDFOK NW Kent 5Jubilee Park
Sat 6 Jul 2019LocalSOSO Park O 5Christs Hospital College
Sat 6 Jul 2019LocalWIMWim/WSX Activate eventPotterne Park, Verwood BH21 6RS
Sun 7 Jul 2019NationalYvette Baker Trophy FinalSandringham
Sun 7 Jul 2019InternationalJunior World Orienteering Championships 7-12 July
Sun 7 Jul 2019LocalSARUMMoonraker (Draft)Warminster
Sun 7 Jul 2019RegionalCLOKUrban eventNorthallerton
Sun 7 Jul 2019RegionalSNSN Urban eventFrimley
Tue 9 Jul 2019LocalDFOKDFOK Park Race SeriesLloyd Park
Tue 9 Jul 2019LocalMVMV Summer SeriesNork Park
Tue 9 Jul 2019LocalDEESummer Evening Event
Tue 9 Jul 2019LocalHHSummer 2019 Street O SeriesCotlandswick Leisure Centre, High Street, Lndn Cny AL2 1EB
Wed 10 Jul 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer League 10Graig fawr
Wed 10 Jul 2019LocalINTINT SprINTelope 12Buckstone
Wed 10 Jul 2019LocalMDOCMDOC Countryside Score event (3) Area around New Mills
Wed 10 Jul 2019LocalLOGLincs Urban League
Wed 10 Jul 2019LocalSOSSOS Summer Series No3
Wed 10 Jul 2019LocalSOSSOS Summer Series No4Three Horseshoes, Fordham
Thu 11 Jul 2019LocalNGOCSummer Evening (urban race)Gloucester
Sat 13 Jul 2019NationalWCHWCH Anniversary WMOA Urban League 5Tamworth Town Centre
Sat 13 Jul 2019LocalSOSO Park O 6Tilgate Park
Sat 13 Jul 2019LocalNATOSummer LOP - WeetsladeWeetslade Country Park
Sun 14 Jul 2019LocalSUFFOCSimon Peck Summer Series event 3Christchurch Park
Sun 14 Jul 2019LocalWIMWIM Furrow Hopper RelaysRingwood
Sun 14 Jul 2019177 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 7Knockalls Inclosure (East)Google / Ordnance Survey
Sun 14 Jul 201917 kmLocalLOKLOK GLOSS eventTrent ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 14 Jul 2019LocalKERNOSummer series 5Holywell Bay
Wed 17 Jul 2019LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope 13Morningside
Wed 17 Jul 2019LocalSWOCCardiff Park Series 6Porthkerry Country Park
Wed 17 Jul 2019LocalHALOLincolnshire Urban League 4 - Willows and FreshneyWillows and Freshney
Thu 18 Jul 2019LocalDEESummer Evening Event - Allerton Towers ParkAllerton
Thu 18 Jul 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 11Leaps Beck
Thu 18 Jul 2019LocalNGOCSummer Evening (Maprun)Wotton-under-Edge
Sat 20 Jul 2019RegionalEPOCYHOA Urban League SprintMytholmroyd
Sat 20 Jul 2019LocalCOBOCBar Beacon EventBar Beacon
Sun 21 Jul 2019RegionalEPOCYHOA Urban League Hebden Bridge
Sun 21 Jul 201962 kmRegionalSOSSOS Maldon Urban (POSTPONED! owing to Mud Race - new date will be 21st July 2019)Maldon Town & Prom ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 21 Jul 2019LocalSMOCKeyne-O, WillenPeace Pagoda Car Park, Willen
Sun 21 Jul 2019LocalMVMV GLOSS EventNonsuch Park
Tue 23 Jul 2019InternationalO-Ringen 23-27 Jul
Tue 23 Jul 2019LocalMVMV Summer SeriesNork Park
Wed 24 Jul 2019LocalINTINT SprINTelope 14Liberton
Wed 24 Jul 2019LocalLOGLincs Urban League
Wed 24 Jul 2019LocalNATOSummer LOP - Venue TBC
Thu 25 Jul 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 12Dalegarth
Sun 28 Jul 2019594 kmNationalMAROCScottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1AuchingarrichGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Mon 29 Jul 2019606 kmNationalECKOScottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 (UKOL)EdinchipGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Tue 30 Jul 2019601 kmNationalESOCScottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3Dundurn & Cnoc a' MhadaidhGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 31 Jul 2019LocalHALOLincolnshire Urban League 6 - LouthLouth Centre
Wed 31 Jul 2019LocalESOCScottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Trail-ODrummond Castle
Thu 1 Aug 2019580 kmNationalCLYDEScottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4Culteuchar & DronGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 1 Aug 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 13Darling How
Fri 2 Aug 2019610 kmNationalTAYScottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5Craig a'BarnsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 3 Aug 2019619 kmNationalGRAMPScottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL)GrandtullyGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 3 Aug 2019LocalLOGWolds' Mini-Mountain Marathon
Sat 3 Aug 2019LocalWIMWim/WSX Activate eventMoors Valley Country Park
Wed 7 Aug 2019LocalLVOWEE 9TBC
Wed 7 Aug 2019LocalESOCESOC Sprintelope 16
Wed 7 Aug 2019LocalNATOSummer LOP - Venue TBC
Thu 8 Aug 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 14Southerndale
Thu 8 Aug 2019LocalNGOCSummer Evening (Maprun)Cirencester
Sun 11 Aug 201980 kmRegionalSMOCBuckingham UrbanBuckinghamGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 11 Aug 2019LocalKERNOSummer series 6Wadebridge
Mon 12 Aug 2019InternationalWorld Orienteering Championships 12-17 Aug World Cup Round 2
Tue 13 Aug 2019LocalWIMWim/WSX Activate eventBytheway Fields, Leigh Road, Wimborne BH21 2BL
Wed 14 Aug 2019LocalLVOWEE 10TBC
Wed 14 Aug 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer Sprint Event 1Swansea University
Wed 14 Aug 20197 kmLocalSLOWLondon Park Race Series - Race 8Elthorne ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Wed 14 Aug 2019LocalINTINT SprINTelope 17Kirkliston
Wed 14 Aug 2019LocalSOSSOS Summer Series No5
Wed 14 Aug 2019LocalNATOSummer LOP - Dr PitBedlington
Thu 15 Aug 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 15Setmurthy
Sat 17 Aug 2019NationalSYORace the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) / YHOA SuperleagueMam Tor
Sun 18 Aug 2019NationalLOGEast Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL)Lincoln City
Sun 18 Aug 2019149 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 8Tewkesbury TownGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 18 Aug 2019LocalLVOOCOUL 4Co Armagh - TBC
Mon 19 Aug 2019RegionalEPOCRace the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban SprintThornes Park
Tue 20 Aug 2019LocalNWONWO Summer Street O SeriesHaydon Wick
Wed 21 Aug 2019LocalLVOWEE 11TBC
Wed 21 Aug 2019RegionalCLAROKnaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban MiddleKnaresborough
Wed 21 Aug 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer Sprint Event 2 Derwen Fawr
Wed 21 Aug 2019LocalDVONational Trust Try O'TBC
Wed 21 Aug 2019LocalNATOSummer LOP - PegswoodPegswood
Thu 22 Aug 2019RegionalHALORace the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban ScoreBeverley
Thu 22 Aug 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 16Blakeley Raise
Thu 22 Aug 2019LocalNGOCSummer Evening (Maprun)Bream and Whitecroft
Fri 23 Aug 2019RegionalCLOKRace the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance
Sat 24 Aug 2019NationalEBORRace the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose
Sat 24 Aug 2019LocalNGOCChairman's Challenge and Socialtbc
Sat 24 Aug 2019RegionalFERMONI Colour Series 4TBC
Sat 24 Aug 2019LocalSARUMWessex Summer series Score event (draft) Dinton Park
Sun 25 Aug 2019NationalEBORRace the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague
Sun 25 Aug 2019NationalMVMV Urban eventEpsom
Sun 25 Aug 2019RegionalMAROCMaroc Regional Event - Glen FeardarGlen Feardar
Sun 25 Aug 2019LocalKERNOSummer Series 7Tremough Campus
Mon 26 Aug 2019NationalEBORWhite Rose Relays
Wed 28 Aug 2019LocalLVOWEE 12TBC
Wed 28 Aug 2019LocalODOD Summer Evening Event - Warwick UniversityWarwick University
Wed 28 Aug 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Summer Sprint Event 3Brackla Estate
Wed 28 Aug 2019LocalDVONational Trust Try O' TBC
Wed 28 Aug 2019LocalNATOSummer LOP - Venue TBC
Thu 29 Aug 2019LocalWCOCSummer series 17Whinlatter
Sat 31 Aug 2019LocalQOQO Club Champs
Sat 31 Aug 2019LocalPFOPFO Capricorn eventPeel Park to Brun Valley Park
Sun 1 Sep 2019RegionalTVOCTVOC UKUL Urban EventThame
Sun 1 Sep 2019187 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 9Hereford cityGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 1 Sep 2019LocalINVOCNairn East BeachNairn East Beach
Sun 1 Sep 2019LocalDEVONDEVON League Event 1Haldon Forest
Thu 5 Sep 2019LocalNGOCSummer Evening (urban race)Bishops Cleeve
Sat 7 Sep 2019NationalSBOCSenior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League RaceBroughton Burrows
Sat 7 Sep 2019LocalLVOAutumn Trophy 1Slieve Garron
Sat 7 Sep 2019LocalWIMWim/WSX Activate eventWimborne, Dorset
Sun 8 Sep 2019NationalSAXPeter Palmer Junior Team RelaysHindleap Warren
Sun 8 Sep 2019NationalSBOC Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Local Race)Whiteford Burrows
Sun 8 Sep 2019618 kmNationalINTCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4Drummond HillGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 8 Sep 2019RegionalAIREFat Rascal Weekend Urban Event/YHOA Urban LeagueLeeds City Centre
Sun 8 Sep 2019LocalSMOCKeyne-O, Campbell ParkCampbell Park
Sun 8 Sep 2019LocalNORNOR colour coded
Mon 9 Sep 2019LocalWIMWIM/WSX Monthly Evening event Avon Heath TBC
Sat 14 Sep 2019MajorLEIBritish Sprint Championships (UKOL)Loughborough University
Sat 14 Sep 2019LocalMORMOR Saturday and Schools League - Findhorn
Sun 15 Sep 2019239 kmMajorDVOBritish Middle Distance Championships (UKOL)Chinley ChurnGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 15 Sep 2019LocalQOQOFL 1
Thu 19 Sep 2019LocalNGOCSummer Evening (Maprun)tbc
Fri 20 Sep 20193 kmRegionalLOKLOK City of London Race FridayKings CrossGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 21 Sep 2019NationalSLOWCity of London Race
Sat 21 Sep 2019NationalESOCVeteran Home Internationals RelaysBinning Wood
Sat 21 Sep 2019LocalPFOPFO Autumn Series 2 of 4Marsden Park
Sat 21 Sep 2019LocalSROCSROC autumn series 1Lancaster University
Sun 22 Sep 2019529 kmNationalESOCCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals IndividualNorth Pentland HillsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 22 Sep 2019RegionalCLARORegional Event
Sun 22 Sep 2019RegionalLOCLOC Cumbrian GaloppenBirkett Common TBC
Sun 22 Sep 2019RegionalSOSSOS Colour Coded - Baddow RidgeTBD
Sun 22 Sep 2019117 kmRegionalNWONWO Urban EventWest SwindonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 26 Sep 2019InternationalWorld Cup Round 3 26 - 29 Sept
Sat 28 Sep 2019240 kmNationalSYOJunior Inter Regional ChampionshipsCowms RocksGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 28 Sep 2019296 kmNationalDEVONCaddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance ChampionshipsBurratorGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 28 Sep 2019LocalPFOPFO Autumn Series 3 of 4Wilson Field
Sun 29 Sep 2019NationalSYOJunior Inter Regional ChampionshipsTankersley
Sun 29 Sep 2019296 kmNationalDEVONCaddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing StartBurratorGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 29 Sep 201930 kmRegionalHAVOCWeald ParkWeald ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 29 Sep 2019RegionalNOCEast Midlands Urban League 2019Worksop
Sun 29 Sep 2019RegionalNATOSewingshields regional
Sun 29 Sep 2019LocalSYOPost-JIRCS event, probably mass-start scoreTankersley
Sun 29 Sep 2019RegionalINVOCINVOC bto SOUL9Nairn
Fri 4 Oct 2019InternationalJunior European Cup 4-6 Oct???
Sat 5 Oct 2019287 kmNationalDEEEuroCity Race Tour - Everton BrowEverton BrowGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 5 Oct 2019RegionalSUFFOCAutumn in Anglia Day 1: West HarlingWest Harling
Sat 5 Oct 2019LocalPFOPFO Autumn Series 4 of 4Dean Clough
Sat 5 Oct 2019LocalMORMOR Saturday and Schools League- Lossiemouth
Sun 6 Oct 2019NationalSELOCEuropean City Race Tour - LiverpoolLiverpool City Centre
Sun 6 Oct 2019NationalSAXSAX Urban eventKings Hill West Malling
Sun 6 Oct 2019RegionalSBOC2019 Welsh League EventPen Rhiw Wen
Sun 6 Oct 2019RegionalCLOKRegional eventFylingdales Moor
Sun 6 Oct 2019RegionalWSXDorset Delight
Sun 6 Oct 2019101 kmRegionalSUFFOCAutumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds UrbanBury St EdmundsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 6 Oct 2019RegionalWCHWMOA League Event 8 Oldacre ValleyOldacre Valley
Sun 6 Oct 201973 kmRegionalBKOBKO Regional Event SCOL (Bucklebury Common)Bucklebury CommonGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 12 Oct 2019267 kmNationalMDOCBritish Schools Score ChampionshipsHeaton ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 12 Oct 2019International25manna
Sat 12 Oct 2019NationalLVOJunior Home Internationals IndividualCassey Water
Sat 12 Oct 2019RegionalLVONI Open Orienteering ChampionshipsCasey Water
Sun 13 Oct 2019NationalSYOYHOA Championships and YHOA SuperleagueWombwell
Sun 13 Oct 2019NationalLVOJunior Home Internationals RelaysDonard Forest Park
Sun 13 Oct 2019464 kmNationalRRCompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6TeviotheadGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 13 Oct 2019165 kmRegionalLEIEast Midlands Urban League 2019Ashby UrbanGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 13 Oct 2019LocalSMOCKeyne-O, Shenley WoodShenley Wood
Sun 13 Oct 2019RegionalNORNorwich
Sun 13 Oct 2019RegionalHHHH RegionalAshridge North
Sun 13 Oct 2019RegionalSOSO Regional eventRewell
Sat 19 Oct 2019RegionalHALORegional Urban EventHessle and Humber Bridge
Sat 19 Oct 2019LocalBKOBKO Saturday event
Sat 19 Oct 2019LocalSROCSROC autumn series 2Williamson Park
Sun 20 Oct 2019MajorMVCompassSport Cup FinalPippingford Park
Sun 20 Oct 2019LocalLVOOCOUL 5Co Armagh - TBC
Sun 20 Oct 2019LocalKERNOForest League 2Mt Edgcumbe Country Park
Sun 20 Oct 2019LocalCHIGCHIG SWELL eventBirchanger Woods
Fri 25 Oct 2019InternationalWorld Cup Round 4 25-29 Oct
Sat 26 Oct 2019NationalCUOCCambridge City Race 2019Cambridge
Sat 26 Oct 2019NationalNATOOctober Odyssey day 1 urbanHexham
Sat 26 Oct 2019RegionalFERMONI Colour Series 5TBC
Sat 26 Oct 201966 kmLocalTVOCTVOC Waddesdon ManorWaddesdon Manor National TrustGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 27 Oct 2019NationalNATOOctober Odyssey day 2 & NEOA champsDukes House Woods
Sun 27 Oct 2019RegionalODOD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon WoodsBrandon Woods
Sun 27 Oct 2019RegionalSARUMSarum GaloppenCollingbourne?
Sun 27 Oct 2019LocalWAOCFerry Meadows Local EventFerry Meadows
Sun 27 Oct 2019RegionalGOGO Autumn AmbleChobham Common
Sun 27 Oct 2019RegionalCLYDEClyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10Erskine town centre
Wed 30 Oct 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Night League 1Clyne Valley (south)
Fri 1 Nov 2019LocalBAOCBAOC Wessex Night League-SouthseaSouthsea Seafront
Sat 2 Nov 2019NationalSOChichester City Race (UKOL)Chichester
Sat 2 Nov 2019LocalLVOAutumn Trophy 2Kilbroney Forest
Sat 2 Nov 2019RegionalERYRI2019 Welsh League raceNewborough Forest
Sat 2 Nov 2019LocalSROCSROC autumn series 3Eaves Wood
Sun 3 Nov 2019NationalSOCNovember Classic (UKOL)Bramshaw
Sun 3 Nov 2019RegionalEBORYHOA SuperleagueAdderstone, Dalby
Sun 3 Nov 201938 kmRegionalHAVOCLangdon HillsLangdon HillsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 3 Nov 2019RegionalNOCEast Midlands League 2019Shirebrook Wood
Sun 3 Nov 2019RegionalERYRI2019 Welsh League race (could be part of a weekend)Newborough Forest
Mon 4 Nov 2019LocalWIMWIM/WSX Monthly Evening event Wareham, Dorset
Thu 7 Nov 2019LocalNGOCWinter Evening (Maprun)tbc
Sat 9 Nov 2019NationalMDOCTwin Peak Day 1Goyt Valley forest
Sat 9 Nov 2019RegionalNWOCNI Colour Series 6Magilligan
Sun 10 Nov 2019NationalMDOCTwin Peak Day 2
Sun 10 Nov 2019RegionalTVOCTVOC Regional EventWendover Woods
Sun 10 Nov 2019RegionalNOREast Anglian Schools Championships
Sun 10 Nov 2019RegionalHOCWMOA League Event 10 PostenplainPostenplain
Sun 10 Nov 2019RegionalSAXSAX RegionalEridge
Sun 10 Nov 2019RegionalMAROCMaroc Regional Event - CambusCambus
Sun 10 Nov 2019RegionalWIMWIM GaloppenNew Forest
Mon 11 Nov 2019LocalSARUMSarum Wessex NightOSalisbury?
Wed 13 Nov 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Night League 2 Oxwich Burrows
Sat 16 Nov 2019LocalLVOAutumn Trophy 3Hillsborough
Sun 17 Nov 201929 kmNationalBKOBritish Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsBlack ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 17 Nov 2019NationalSNSN SE League Eventtbc
Sun 17 Nov 2019RegionalSYORegional EventBowden Housteads
Sun 17 Nov 2019141 kmRegionalLEIEast Midlands League 2019Aylestone MeadowsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 17 Nov 2019RegionalCLOKRegional eventDale Town Moor and Boltby Woods
Sun 17 Nov 2019RegionalWREWMOA League Event 11 League Event - ShropshireTo be Confirmed
Sun 17 Nov 2019RegionalWAOCMaulden Woods eventMaulden Woods
Sun 17 Nov 2019LocalQOQOFL 2
Sun 17 Nov 2019RegionalTAYTAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOLLoch Ordie
Sun 17 Nov 2019172 kmRegionalNGOCNGOC League 3 (re-scheduled)Parkend WalkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 23 Nov 2019RegionalDFOKSE Night ChampsSquerryes Estate
Sun 24 Nov 2019NationalSLOWSLOW SE League EventHankley Common
Sun 24 Nov 2019RegionalLOCLOC Cumbrian Galoppen Bethecar
Sun 24 Nov 201945 kmRegionalSOSSOS Hylands ParkHylands ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 24 Nov 2019RegionalNOCEast Midlands Urban League 2019Nottingham University
Sun 24 Nov 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Winter League 2Pembrey Country Park
Sun 24 Nov 2019LocalLVOOCOUL 6Co Armagh - TBC
Sun 24 Nov 2019RegionalINVOCCarse of ArdesierCarse of Ardesier
Sun 24 Nov 2019LocalDEVONDEVON League Event 2Ashclyst Forest
Sat 30 Nov 2019182 kmRegionalBAOCSouthern Night ChampionshipsCaerwent Trg CampGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sat 30 Nov 2019167 kmRegionalNGOCSouthern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance EventMallards Pike South WestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 1 Dec 2019RegionalAIREYHOA SuperleagueShipley Glen
Sun 1 Dec 2019125 kmRegionalSUFFOCDaisy's Wood eventDaisy's WoodGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 1 Dec 2019RegionalDVOEast Midlands League 2019Allestree Park
Sun 1 Dec 2019170 kmMajorBOKSouthern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL)Churchill Inclosure and Cannop PondsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 1 Dec 2019RegionalSTAG21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1TBC
Sun 1 Dec 2019RegionalSTAG21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2TBC
Sun 1 Dec 2019RegionalSTAG21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3TBC
Sun 1 Dec 2019RegionalSOSO Regional eventtbc
Thu 5 Dec 2019LocalNGOCWinter Evening (Maprun)tbc
Sat 7 Dec 2019LocalPFONWNL Darwen MoorDarwen Moor
Sat 7 Dec 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Night League 3 and Part of Western Night League Kenfig Burrows
Sat 7 Dec 201941 kmLocalBKOBKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley West)Swinley WestGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 8 Dec 2019NationalCHIGCHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle DistanceEpping East
Sun 8 Dec 2019145 kmNationalLOGEast Midlands Championships 2019Grimsthorpe CastleGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 8 Dec 2019RegionalSWOC2019 Welsh League EventKingswood
Sun 8 Dec 2019RegionalNORShouldham Warren EAL Shouldham Warren
Sun 8 Dec 2019LocalNATOBlyth Local
Sun 8 Dec 2019LocalTAYTayside Xmas ScoreDundurn
Sun 8 Dec 2019RegionalWCHWMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs SherbrookSherbrook
Sun 8 Dec 2019RegionalPFODarwen Moor Day EventDarwen Moor
Sat 14 Dec 2019RegionalHALOYHOA Night League
Sat 14 Dec 2019RegionalSOSO Brighton City RaceBrighton
Sun 15 Dec 2019RegionalHALORegional Event
Sun 15 Dec 2019162 kmRegionalLEIEast Midlands League 2019Cademan and Thringstone WoodsGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Sun 15 Dec 2019RegionalMVSouth East Families & VeteransHeadley Heath
Sun 15 Dec 2019LocalSBOCSBOC - Winter League 3 and Christmas SocialThree Cliffs, Gower
Sun 15 Dec 2019LocalWREWrekin Club Champs - venue tbc To be confirmed
Sun 15 Dec 2019LocalLVOOCOUL 7The Mall, Armagh
Sat 21 Dec 2019RegionalEPOCYHOA Night LeagueStorthes Hall
Sun 22 Dec 2019RegionalEPOCRegional EventStorthes Hall
Sun 22 Dec 2019LocalNATOPlessey Festive FrolicsPlessey Woods
Thu 26 Dec 201917 kmLocalLOKLOK Boxing Day Score EventTrent ParkGoogle / Ordnance Survey
Thu 26 Dec 2019LocalWIMWIM Boxing Day CanterMoors Valley Country Park
Sun 29 Dec 2019RegionalEBORRegional Event
Sun 29 Dec 2019LocalNATOBolam Festive FrolicsBolam Woods
Sun 29 Dec 2019LocalSOSO Xmas Scoretbc
Sun 29 Dec 2019LocalDEVONDEVON Christmas Novelty EventHaldon Forest