Date | Distance | Level | Club | Event | Area | Location Maps |
---|
TODAY | | Major | | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | University of Loughborough | |
Tomorrow | | Major | | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | Beaudesert | |
Sun 31 Mar 2024 | | Major | | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | Beaudesert | |
Mon 1 Apr 2024 | | Major | | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Relays | Stanton Moor | |
Wed 3 Apr 2024 | | Local | AIRE | Bramley Fall Sprint | Calverley | UNKNPC |
Sat 6 Apr 2024 | 91 km | Local | NGOC | NGOC League | Witcombe and Cranham Woods | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 6 Apr 2024 | 93 km | Local | DEE | Nantwich Town and Country Spunch | Nantwich | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 7 Apr 2024 | | Regional | NOC | East Midlands League 2024 | Boundary Wood & Tippings Wood | |
Tue 9 Apr 2024 | | Local | SLOW | SLOW London Street O Series | Wandsworth | |
Wed 10 Apr 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Sprintelope | Portobello | |
Thu 11 Apr 2024 | 66 km | Local | LOG | Spring Series | Harlaxton | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 13 Apr 2024 | | Major | CLOK | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | Hutton Mulgrave | |
Sun 14 Apr 2024 | | Major | CLOK | British Relay Championships | Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Woods | |
Sun 14 Apr 2024 | 90 km | Local | WRE | Shrewsbury Come and Try Orienteering | The Quarry Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 16 Apr 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Oakhurst/Haydon Wick | |
Wed 17 Apr 2024 | | Local | SWOC | SWOC Winter Maprun 8 | St Mellons | |
Wed 17 Apr 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Sprintelope | Haddington West | |
Wed 17 Apr 2024 | 21 km | Local | LEI | LEI Summer League 1 | Groby urban | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Wed 17 Apr 2024 | | Local | STAG | STAG Spring 1 | Hurlet Hill | |
Thu 18 Apr 2024 | 98 km | Local | LOG | Spring Series | South Common | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Thu 18 Apr 2024 | 78 km | Local | NGOC | Evening Maprun Score | Colwall | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Thu 18 Apr 2024 | 45 km | Local | DVO | Markeaton MapRun | Markeaton | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 20 Apr 2024 | 150 km | Regional | NOR | NOR - Thetford Urban | | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 20 Apr 2024 | | Regional | NWOC | N I Colour Series 2 | Drum Manor | |
Sat 20 Apr 2024 | 472 km | National | TAY | Scottish Middle Championships | Hill of Alyth | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 20 Apr 2024 | 97 km | Local | SYO | Saturday Series 7 | Parkwood Springs | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 21 Apr 2024 | 148 km | Regional | SUFFOC | Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) | Ickworth Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 21 Apr 2024 | 113 km | Regional | SYO | SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships | Sandall Beat | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 21 Apr 2024 | | Local | SWOC | SWOC Local | Cwm Lickey | |
Sun 21 Apr 2024 | 148 km | Regional | PFO | "War of the Roses" Urban Weekend | Burnley | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 21 Apr 2024 | 116 km | Regional | TVOC | SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round | Hodgemoor Wood | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 21 Apr 2024 | 47 km | Regional | HOC | WMOA Relays 2024 - Baggeridge | Baggeridge | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 21 Apr 2024 | 510 km | National | MAROC | Scottish Orienteering League 2 | Balfour Forest | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 23 Apr 2024 | 28 km | Local | LEI | LEI Summer League 2 | Watermead | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Wed 24 Apr 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Sprintelope | Alnwickhill | |
Wed 24 Apr 2024 | | Local | RR | RR Spring Sprint 1 | Gordon Community Woods | |
Thu 25 Apr 2024 | 72 km | Local | LOG | Spring Series | Londonthorpe | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Thu 25 Apr 2024 | 46 km | Local | DVO | Chester Green MapRun | Chester Green | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 27 Apr 2024 | | Major | AIRE | British Middle Championships (UKOL) | Danefield & The Chevin | |
Sat 27 Apr 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Hallhill | |
Sun 28 Apr 2024 | | National | CLARO | Northern Championships (UKOL) | Kilnsey South | |
Sun 28 Apr 2024 | | Local | SMOC | Keyne-O 1 - Great Linford | | |
Tue 30 Apr 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Calne | |
Wed 1 May 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Sprintelope | Dunbar North | |
Wed 1 May 2024 | 28 km | Local | LEI | LEI Summer League 3 | Birstall urban | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Wed 1 May 2024 | | Local | STAG | STAG Spring 2 | Faifley | |
Wed 1 May 2024 | | Local | INVOC | INVOC Schools league & evening event - Cawdor | Cawdor | |
Thu 2 May 2024 | 96 km | Local | LOG | Spring Series | Hartsholme | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Thu 2 May 2024 | 83 km | Local | NGOC | Evening Maprun Score | Leckhampton | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Fri 3 May 2024 | | International | | Irish Championships 3 - 6 May | Western Ireland | |
Sat 4 May 2024 | 118 km | Regional | MDOC | Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event | East Manchester | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 4 May 2024 | | International | | Tio Mila 4-5 May | Sweden | |
Sat 4 May 2024 | | Regional | MA | Sprint Scotland (Day 1) | Glenrothes (exact area TBC) | |
Sun 5 May 2024 | 117 km | National | MDOC | Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event | Manchester City | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 5 May 2024 | | Regional | MA | Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - SOUL 3 | Glenrothes (exact area TBC) | |
Sun 5 May 2024 | 195 km | Regional | CLOK | Regional Long Distance | Boltby Forest | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 5 May 2024 | | National | SARUM | Sarum Saunter | Shearwater | |
Tue 7 May 2024 | | Local | CLARO | Claro Summer Evening Series 1 | Bilton Meadows | |
Wed 8 May 2024 | | Local | SWOC | Cardiff Park Series 1 | Heath Park | |
Wed 8 May 2024 | | Local | RR | RR Spring Sprint 3 | Melrose Town | |
Wed 8 May 2024 | | Local | LVO | WEE 1 | | |
Wed 8 May 2024 | | Local | INT | Interlopers Sprintelope 5 (Edinburgh) | Alnwickhill | |
Thu 9 May 2024 | | Local | LOG | Spring Series | | |
Thu 9 May 2024 | 24 km | Local | LEI | LEI Summer League 4 | Castle Hill | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 11 May 2024 | 97 km | Regional | NGOC | NGOC League | Huntley | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 11 May 2024 | 149 km | Regional | PFO | Peel Park Regional | Peel Park | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Sat 11 May 2024 | 189 km | Regional | SO | SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance | Eartham Wood (north) | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 11 May 2024 | 193 km | Regional | SO | SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** | Chichester University & Oaklands Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 11 May 2024 | 31 km | Local | HOC | WM Schools Champs 2024 - Cannon Hill Park | Cannon Hill Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 11 May 2024 | | Local | CLOK | Summer Series No1 | West Park | |
Sat 11 May 2024 | | Local | TVOC | TVOC Saturday Series - TBC | Cutteslowe Park | |
Sun 12 May 2024 | 192 km | National | SO | SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event | Houghton Forest | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 12 May 2024 | 413 km | National | STAG | STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) | Glasgow City Centre | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 12 May 2024 | 121 km | Regional | EPOC | YHOA SuperLeague | Honley | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 12 May 2024 | | Regional | POTOC | West Midlands Championships + WML | Morridge | |
Sun 12 May 2024 | | Local | SMOC | Keyne-O 2 - Ouzel Valley Park | | |
Tue 14 May 2024 | | Local | SLOW | SLOW London Street O Series | Clapham | |
Tue 14 May 2024 | 8 km | Local | LEI | LEI Summer League 5 | Atherstone | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 14 May 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Freshbrook/Toothill | |
Wed 15 May 2024 | | Local | RR | RR Spring Sprint 4 | St Boswells village | |
Wed 15 May 2024 | | Local | LVO | WEE 2 | | |
Wed 15 May 2024 | | Local | INVOC | INVOC Schools League & evening event - Craig Phadrig | Craig Phadrig | |
Wed 15 May 2024 | | Local | WAROC | WARRIOR BATTLEAXE 2 | TO BE ANNOUNCED | |
Sat 18 May 2024 | | National | LOC | LOC National Weekend | Holme Fell | |
Sat 18 May 2024 | | Local | SWOC | SWOC Local | Gwaelod Y Garth | |
Sat 18 May 2024 | | Regional | FERMO | N I Colour Series 3 | Crossmurrin | |
Sat 18 May 2024 | 90 km | Local | SYO | Saturday Series 8 | Graves Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 18 May 2024 | | Local | FVO | Witch Craig Local Event | Witch Craig | |
Sat 18 May 2024 | | Local | QO | JOG Summer 1 | Henlade (to be confirmed) | |
Sat 18 May 2024 | | Local | GO | GO WOD event | St Martha's Hill | |
Sun 19 May 2024 | 158 km | Regional | SOS | Chelmsford City Urban | Anglia Ruskin University | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 19 May 2024 | 71 km | Regional | DVO | EMOA League 2024 Hardwick Park & YBT Heat | Hardwick Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 19 May 2024 | | National | LOC | LOC National Weekend | Colonel's Drive | |
Sun 19 May 2024 | 183 km | Regional | SAX | SAX Regional event | Ightham | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 19 May 2024 | | Regional | TAY | Tayside SoSOL | Balkello | |
Tue 21 May 2024 | | Local | CLARO | Claro Summer Evening Series 2 | | |
Tue 21 May 2024 | | Local | LOK | London Summer Park Race | Finsbury Park | |
Wed 22 May 2024 | | Local | SWOC | Cardiff Park Series 2 | Roath Park | |
Wed 22 May 2024 | | Local | RR | RR Spring Sprint 5 | Lauder | |
Wed 22 May 2024 | 17 km | Local | LEI | LEI Summer League 6 | Bagworth | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Wed 22 May 2024 | | Local | LVO | WEE 3 | | |
Wed 22 May 2024 | 90 km | Local | SYO | Evening Event | Rother Valley Country Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Thu 23 May 2024 | 91 km | Regional | MDOC | MDOC summer evenings (1) | Teggs Nose Country Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 25 May 2024 | | National | INVOC | Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) | Creag Leach | |
Sat 25 May 2024 | | International | | World Cup Round 1 25-26 May | Switzerland | |
Sat 25 May 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | John Muir Country Park | |
Sat 25 May 2024 | | Local | CLOK | Summer Series No2 | Cowpen Bewley Country Park | |
Sun 26 May 2024 | 589 km | National | MOR | Scottish Championships - Relays | Roseisle | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 26 May 2024 | 162 km | Regional | HALO | Regional Urban (YUL), Beverley (North) | Beverley | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 26 May 2024 | | Local | BOK | MTBO score event | Wiltshire Downs TBC | |
Mon 27 May 2024 | | Regional | EBOR | York City Race | York | |
Tue 28 May 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Shrivenham | |
Wed 29 May 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Sprintelope | Haddington East | |
Wed 29 May 2024 | | Local | RR | RR Spring Sprint 6 | Newtown village | |
Wed 29 May 2024 | | Local | LVO | WEE 4 | | |
Wed 29 May 2024 | | Local | STAG | STAG Spring 4 | Cathkin Braes CP | |
Wed 29 May 2024 | | Local | WAROC | WARRIOR BATTLEAXE 3 | TO BE ANNOUNCED | |
Thu 30 May 2024 | 26 km | Local | LEI | LEI Summer League 7 | Tunnel Woods | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | | International | | World Cup Round 2 1-2 June | Italy | |
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | | Regional | LVO | Northern Ireland Sprint Championships | Ballymena | |
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | | Regional | LVO | Northern Ireland Middle Championships | Carnearney | |
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | 83 km | Local | NGOC | NGOC League | Leckhampton Hill | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | 150 km | Regional | SN | SN Urban | Cassino Park, Aldershot | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | | Local | CLOK | Summer Series No3 | Stone Cross Area | |
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | | Local | KFO | KFO Orienteering in Fife | Pittencrieff Park | |
Sat 1 Jun 2024 | | Local | QO | JOG Summer 2 | Wellington School | |
Sun 2 Jun 2024 | 165 km | Regional | CLARO | CLARO Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | Conyngham Hall | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 2 Jun 2024 | 142 km | Regional | BADO | BADO Urban Event | South Ham & Buckskin | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Sun 2 Jun 2024 | | Regional | LEI | EMUL 2024 Ibstock Urban (TBC) | Ibstock TBC | |
Sun 2 Jun 2024 | 158 km | Regional | HAVOC | HAVOC SWELL | Hornchurch Country Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 4 Jun 2024 | 11 km | Local | LEI | LEI Summer League 8 | Fosse Meadows | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 4 Jun 2024 | | Local | CLARO | Claro Summer Evening Series 3 | | |
Tue 4 Jun 2024 | | Local | DFOK | DFOK Park Race Series | Greenwich Park | |
Wed 5 Jun 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Sprintelope | Penicuik Ladywood | |
Wed 5 Jun 2024 | | Local | SWOC | Cardiff Park Series 3 | Hamadryad Park & Cardiff Bay | |
Wed 5 Jun 2024 | | Local | LVO | WEE 5 | | |
Wed 5 Jun 2024 | | Local | HALO | Lincolnshire Urban League 1 - Ashbyville | | |
Wed 5 Jun 2024 | | Local | INVOC | INVOC Schools League & evening event | Culloden Woods | |
Thu 6 Jun 2024 | 81 km | Local | NGOC | Evening Maprun Score | Cheltenham | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 8 Jun 2024 | | Regional | BOK | SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 | University of Bath | |
Sat 8 Jun 2024 | | Regional | SMOC | Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes | | |
Sat 8 Jun 2024 | 91 km | Local | SYO | Saturday Series 9 | Meersbrook Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 8 Jun 2024 | | Local | POTOC | Brough Park Sprint event | | |
Sat 8 Jun 2024 | | Regional | BOK | SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 | University of Bath | |
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | 140 km | Regional | BOK | BOK Regional event (& Yvette Baker Trophy heat) | Hanham | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | 82 km | Regional | WAOC | Bedford Urban based at Priory Park | Priory Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | | National | ESOC | Scottish Orienteering League 3 | | |
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | | Regional | WCH | Lichfield Urban Event (TBC) WMUL Event | | |
Tue 11 Jun 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Walcot/Lawn | |
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Sprintelope | Musselburgh | |
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | | Local | LOG | Lincs Urban League | | |
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | 21 km | Local | LEI | LEI Summer League 9 | Glenfield Urban | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | | Local | LVO | WEE 6 | | |
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | | Local | GRAMP | GRAMP Summer Series - Cove | Cove | |
Thu 13 Jun 2024 | | Local | DEE | Double Sprint & yellow evening event | Murdishaw | |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | | International | | Jukola 15-16 June | Finland | |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | | Regional | SYO | SYO Urban Sprint | Stannington | |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | | Local | TAY | Tayside Series 2 | Rodney Park | |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | | Local | CLOK | Summer Series No4 | Stewart Park | |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | | Local | TVOC | TVOC Saturday Series - TBC | University Parks | |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | | Local | QO | QO vs Devon 2x2 relay | Ham Hill (to be confirmed) | |
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | | National | SYO | National Urban Event (UKUL) | Walkley | |
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | | Local | SWOC | SWOC Summer Score | Mynydd Y Gaer | |
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | | Regional | WCOC | Cumbrian galoppen | Wythop | |
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | 96 km | Regional | WRE | Whitchurch Urban Event - WMUL event | Jubilee Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 18 Jun 2024 | | Local | CLARO | Claro Summer Evening Series 4 | | |
Tue 18 Jun 2024 | 29 km | Local | LEI | LEI Summer League 10 | Loughborough University | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 18 Jun 2024 | 93 km | Regional | MDOC | MDOC Summer evenings (2) | Brereton heath | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Wed 19 Jun 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Sprintelope | Astley Ainslie | |
Wed 19 Jun 2024 | | Local | SWOC | Cardiff Park Series 4 | Llandaff Fields | |
Wed 19 Jun 2024 | | Local | LVO | WEE 7 | | |
Wed 19 Jun 2024 | | Local | HALO | Lincolnshire Urban League 3 - Waltham | | |
Thu 20 Jun 2024 | | Local | DEE | Double Sprint & yellow evening event | Riverside, Nantwich | |
Fri 21 Jun 2024 | | International | | European Youth Orienteering Championships 21-24 June | Poland | |
Fri 21 Jun 2024 | | Regional | LVO | Tollymore Weekend Urban Event | Warrenpoint | |
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | | Major | HOC | British Sprint Relay Championships | Birmingham University tbc | |
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | | Regional | LVO | N I Colour Series 4 (Tollymore Weekend) | Slieve Martin | |
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | 44 km | Local | DVO | Allestree Park Local Event | Allestree Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 23 Jun 2024 | 18 km | Major | OD | British Sprint Championships (UKOL) | University of Warwick | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 23 Jun 2024 | | Local | FVO | Minewoods Local Event | Mine Woods | |
Tue 25 Jun 2024 | 48 km | Local | LEI | LEI Summer League 11 | Melton Country Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 25 Jun 2024 | | Local | DFOK | DFOK Park Race Series | Lesnes Abbey | |
Tue 25 Jun 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Old Town/Wichelstowe | |
Wed 26 Jun 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Sprintelope | Prestonpans West | |
Wed 26 Jun 2024 | | Local | LOG | Lincs Urban League | | |
Wed 26 Jun 2024 | | Local | LVO | WEE 8 | | |
Thu 27 Jun 2024 | | Local | POTOC | BIDDULPH GRANGE COUNTRY PARK | | |
Thu 27 Jun 2024 | | Local | DEE | Double Sprint & yellow evening event | Verdin Park, Northwich | |
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | | Regional | | WOC Test Race #1 | | |
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | 132 km | Regional | EPOC | EPOC Urban Weekend | Brighouse | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Whitekirk Hill | |
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | | Local | SYO | Saturday Series Final and prizegiving | Forge Dam | |
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | | National | | Harvester Relays | | |
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | | International | | Junior World Orienteering Championships 30 Jun - 7 Jul | Czech Republic | |
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | | Regional | | WOC Test Race #2 | | |
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | | Regional | EPOC | EPOC Urban Weekend | Rastrick | |
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | | Local | DEVON | Cockington | Cockington | |
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | | Regional | NOC | East Midlands Urban League 2024 | Clifton, Nottingham | |
Sun 30 Jun 2024 | | Local | LOK | LOK GLOSS summer series event | Cranford Country Park | |
Tue 2 Jul 2024 | | Local | CLARO | Claro Summer Evening Series 5 | | |
Wed 3 Jul 2024 | | Local | SWOC | Cardiff Park Series 5 | Hailey Park | |
Wed 3 Jul 2024 | 19 km | Local | LEI | LEI Summer League 12 | Sence Valley Country Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Wed 3 Jul 2024 | | Local | HALO | Lincolnshire Urban League 5 - Market Rasen | | |
Wed 3 Jul 2024 | | Local | INT | Interlopers Sprintelope 13 (Edinburgh) | | |
Thu 4 Jul 2024 | | Local | DEE | Double Sprint & yellow evening event | Westminster Park, Chester | |
Fri 5 Jul 2024 | | Regional | AIRE | AIRE Sprint Weekend Score Event | Leeds Dock | |
Sat 6 Jul 2024 | | National | AIRE | AIRE Sprint Weekend & YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) | South Leeds | |
Sat 6 Jul 2024 | 47 km | Local | DVO | Allestree Park Relay and Picnic | Allestree Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 7 Jul 2024 | | National | AIRE | AIRE Sprint Weekend Urban (UKOL) | Little London | |
Sun 7 Jul 2024 | | Local | SUFFOC | SPSS Ravenswood and Braziers Wood | Ravenswood and Braziers Wood | |
Sun 7 Jul 2024 | 112 km | Regional | NWO | NWO SEOUL Regional Urban Event | Royal Wootton Bassett | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 7 Jul 2024 | 127 km | National | HH | Yvette Baker Trophy Final | Northaw Great Wood and Cuffley | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 9 Jul 2024 | 99 km | Regional | MDOC | MDOC Summer evenings (3) | Alderley Edge NT area | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 9 Jul 2024 | | Local | LOK | London Summer Park Race | Fryent Country Park | |
Tue 9 Jul 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Chippenham | |
Wed 10 Jul 2024 | | Local | LOG | Lincs Urban League | | |
Wed 10 Jul 2024 | 22 km | Local | LEI | LEI Summer League 13 | Western Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Thu 11 Jul 2024 | | Regional | RR | WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) | Holyrood Park | |
Thu 11 Jul 2024 | 96 km | Local | NGOC | Evening Maprun Score | Cirencester | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Thu 11 Jul 2024 | | Local | DEE | Double Sprint & yellow evening event | Clarke Gardens, Liverpool | |
Fri 12 Jul 2024 | | International | | World Orienteering Championships 12-16 July Sprint Qualification | Scotland | |
Fri 12 Jul 2024 | | Regional | RR | WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint | Leith | |
Fri 12 Jul 2024 | | International | | World Orienteering Championships 12-16 July Sprint Final | Scotland | |
Sat 13 Jul 2024 | | Local | TVOC | TVOC Saturday Series - TBC | Park Wood | |
Sat 13 Jul 2024 | | Local | NATO | Blyth South Beach | Blyth South Beach | |
Sat 13 Jul 2024 | | Regional | RR | WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race | King's Buildings Campus | |
Sat 13 Jul 2024 | 100 km | Local | NGOC | Summer Relay | Toadsmoor Woods | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 13 Jul 2024 | | Local | POTOC | TUNSTALL PARK -LOCAL EVENT | | |
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | | Regional | DVO | EMUL 2024 Chesterfield Urban | Chesterfield | |
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | | International | | World Orienteering Championships 12-16 July Sprint Relay | Scotland | |
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | | Regional | RR | WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) | Heriot-Watt Riccarton | |
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | | Local | DEVON | Plym Bridge | Plym Bridge | |
Sun 14 Jul 2024 | | Local | SMOC | Keyne-O 3 - Loughton Valley Park | | |
Mon 15 Jul 2024 | | Regional | RR | WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL | Central Edinburgh | |
Tue 16 Jul 2024 | | International | | World Orienteering Championships 12-16 July Knock out sprint qual | Scotland | |
Tue 16 Jul 2024 | | International | | World Orienteering Championships 12-16 July Knock out sprint final | Scotland | |
Tue 16 Jul 2024 | | Regional | RR | WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint | Wester Hailes | |
Tue 16 Jul 2024 | 7 km | Local | LEI | LEI Summer League 14 | Burbage Common | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 16 Jul 2024 | | Local | CHIG | CHIG Park Race | Fairlop Waters | |
Wed 17 Jul 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Sprintelope | Newington | |
Wed 17 Jul 2024 | | Local | SWOC | Cardiff Park Series 6 | Llanishen | |
Thu 18 Jul 2024 | | Local | DEE | Double Sprint & yellow evening event | Orford Park, Warrington | |
Sun 21 Jul 2024 | | International | | O-Ringen 21-27 July | Oskarshamn, Sweden | |
Sun 21 Jul 2024 | 187 km | National | | Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) | Merthyr Mawr | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Mon 22 Jul 2024 | 171 km | National | SBOC | Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) | Cribarth | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 23 Jul 2024 | 171 km | National | SBOC | Croeso Day 3 | Carreg Goch | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 23 Jul 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Liden/Eldene | |
Wed 24 Jul 2024 | | Local | NATO | Summer Series No 1 - Leazes Park | | |
Wed 24 Jul 2024 | 147 km | Regional | BAOC | Croeso - Rest Day Sprint | Brecon Town | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Wed 24 Jul 2024 | | Local | INT | Interlopers Sprintelope 16 (Edinburgh) | Pollock & St. Leonards | |
Thu 25 Jul 2024 | 179 km | National | SWOC | Croeso Day 4 | Pen Rhiw Wen | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Fri 26 Jul 2024 | 147 km | National | SWOC | Croeso Day 5 | Llangynidr | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 27 Jul 2024 | 147 km | National | | Croeso Day 6 | Merthyr Common | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Wed 31 Jul 2024 | | Local | NATO | Summer Series No 2 - Northumberlandia | | |
Wed 31 Jul 2024 | | Local | INT | Interlopers Sprintelope 17 (Edinburgh) | Pathhead | |
Thu 1 Aug 2024 | 21 km | Local | LEI | LEI Summer League 15 | Markfield urban | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 3 Aug 2024 | | International | | World Masters Orienteering Championships 3-9 August | Finland | |
Tue 6 Aug 2024 | 28 km | Local | LEI | LEI Summer League 16 | Outwoods | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Tue 6 Aug 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Cricklade | |
Wed 7 Aug 2024 | | Local | NATO | Summer Series No 3 - Exhibition Park and Town Moor | | |
Wed 7 Aug 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Sprintelope | Baberton | |
Wed 7 Aug 2024 | 83 km | Local | WRE | Concord College Summer "O" Picnic | Concord College , Acton Burnell | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 10 Aug 2024 | 82 km | Local | NGOC | NGOC League (sprint) | Cheltenham College | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 10 Aug 2024 | | Local | TVOC | TVOC Saturday Series - TBC | | |
Sun 11 Aug 2024 | | Regional | LEI | EMUL 2024 Coalville/Whitwick Urban TBC | Coalville/Whitwick TBC | |
Wed 14 Aug 2024 | | Local | NATO | Summer Series No 4 - Nunsmoor North | | |
Wed 14 Aug 2024 | 19 km | Local | LEI | LEI Summer League Presentation | Queen Elizabeth Diamond Jubilee Woods | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Wed 14 Aug 2024 | | Local | KFO | Sprintelope Dunfermline | | |
Fri 16 Aug 2024 | | International | | European Orienteering Championships 16-20 Aug & World Cup Round 3 | Hungary | |
Sun 18 Aug 2024 | | Regional | LOG | EMUL 2024 Lincoln City Urban | | |
Sun 18 Aug 2024 | | Local | POTOC | PARKHALL COUNTRY PARK SCORE +PICNIC/BBQ | parkhall country park | |
Sun 18 Aug 2024 | 120 km | Regional | HH | HH Urban Herts Uni and South Hatfield | Herts University | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 18 Aug 2024 | | Local | SMOC | Keyne-O 4 - Howe Park Wood | | |
Mon 19 Aug 2024 | | Local | WSX | Dorset 2024 Summer League - Christchurch | | |
Tue 20 Aug 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO Summer Urban Series | Pewsey | |
Wed 21 Aug 2024 | | Local | NATO | Summer Series No 5 - Whitley Bay Links | | |
Sat 24 Aug 2024 | | National | EBOR | White Rose | North Yorkshire | |
Sat 24 Aug 2024 | | Local | TAY | Tayside Series 3 | Balgay Park | |
Sat 24 Aug 2024 | | Local | FVO | Ted Finch Sprint Relay - Falkirk Helix & Kelpies | Falkirk Helix | |
Sun 25 Aug 2024 | | National | MV | MV Urban event | Dorking | |
Sun 25 Aug 2024 | | National | EBOR | White Rose and YHOA SuperLeague | North Yorkshire | |
Mon 26 Aug 2024 | | Regional | EBOR | White Rose | North Yorkshire | |
Wed 28 Aug 2024 | | Local | NATO | Summer Series No 6 - Richardson Dees Park | | |
Sat 31 Aug 2024 | | Regional | NWOC | N I Colour Series 5 | Moydamlaght Forest | |
Sat 31 Aug 2024 | | Regional | TAY | Scottish Sprint Championships (SOUL 6) | | |
Sun 1 Sep 2024 | | Regional | HOC | WMUL Event - Worcester Urban | | |
Sun 1 Sep 2024 | | Regional | WAOC | Yaxley Urban event | Yaxley, Peterborough | |
Wed 4 Sep 2024 | | Local | SBOC | SBOC Summer League 12 - Sprint | Clyne Gardens | |
Thu 5 Sep 2024 | | Local | DEE | Double Sprint & yellow evening event | Liverpool University | |
Sat 7 Sep 2024 | 467 km | National | FVO | Scottish Orienteering League 4 (inc. Senior Home Internationals Individual) | Edinchip | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Sat 7 Sep 2024 | | Regional | PFO | Ightenhill Urban | Ightenhill | UNKNPC |
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | 450 km | National | FVO | Senior Home Internationals Relays | Callander Crags | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | | National | | Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays | | |
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | | Local | NOR | NOR - Whitlingham - summer series | | |
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | 154 km | Regional | HAVOC | HAVOC SWELL | Dagnam Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | | Regional | SELOC | SELOC urban - City Race Euro Tour, UKUL and NWUL | Salford Quays | |
Sun 8 Sep 2024 | | Local | BOK | MTBO score event | Mendips TBC | |
Wed 11 Sep 2024 | | Local | SBOC | SBOC Summer League 13 - Sprint | Neath | |
Thu 12 Sep 2024 | | Local | DEE | Double Sprint & yellow evening event | Grosvenor Park | |
Fri 13 Sep 2024 | 151 km | Regional | DFOK | London EuroCity weekend Race 1 | Burgess Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 14 Sep 2024 | | National | AIRE | Dales Weekend Day 1 and YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) | Monk's Road | |
Sat 14 Sep 2024 | | National | SLOW | City of London Race | tbc | |
Sat 14 Sep 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | | |
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | | National | AIRE | Dales Weekend Day 2 and YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) | Malham Moor | |
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | | Regional | SOS | SOS Hatfield Forest | | |
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | | Regional | LOK | LOK Ultrasprint | Waterlow Park | |
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | | Local | SWOC | SWOC Local | Park Wood | |
Sun 15 Sep 2024 | | Local | MAROC | MAROC Corsedarder Local Event | Corsedarder | |
Wed 18 Sep 2024 | | Local | SBOC | SBOC Summer League 15 - Sprint | Sandy Water Park | |
Sat 21 Sep 2024 | 246 km | National | DEVON | Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) | Braunton Burrows | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Sat 21 Sep 2024 | | Local | TAY | Tayside Series 4 | Camperdown Park | |
Sat 21 Sep 2024 | 67 km | Local | POTOC | HEM HEATH WOODS | wedgwood car park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 21 Sep 2024 | | Regional | INVOC | INVOC - Scottish Orienteering Urban League Event (SOUL 7) | | |
Sat 21 Sep 2024 | | Local | SN | SN Saturday Series 1 | tba | |
Sun 22 Sep 2024 | | Regional | NOR | NOR - Houghen | | |
Sun 22 Sep 2024 | | Regional | SYO | SYO Regional Event | Cowms Rocks | |
Sun 22 Sep 2024 | | Regional | LOC | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | Burnt Woods & Green Hows | |
Sun 22 Sep 2024 | 92 km | Regional | TVOC | TVOC Urban Regional Event | Thame | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Thu 26 Sep 2024 | | International | | World Cup Final 26 - 29 Sept | Finland | |
Sat 28 Sep 2024 | 110 km | National | NGOC | Junior Inter Regional Championships | Mallards Pike | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 28 Sep 2024 | | Regional | CLARO | CLARO Sprint | Harlow Carr | |
Sat 28 Sep 2024 | 48 km | Local | DFOK | DFOK Family Orienteering | Joydens Wood | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 29 Sep 2024 | 162 km | National | BOK | Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays | Sandford and Lyncombe Woods | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 29 Sep 2024 | 100 km | Local | WAOC | WAOC local event | Cambourne | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 29 Sep 2024 | | Local | CHIG | Local and SWELL event | Birchanger Woods | |
Sun 29 Sep 2024 | | Local | FVO | Callendar Park local event | Callendar Park | |
Sun 29 Sep 2024 | 31 km | Regional | DVO | EMOA League 2024 Calke Park | Calke Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 29 Sep 2024 | | Regional | KERNO | Winter League: tbc | | |
Sat 5 Oct 2024 | 457 km | National | FERMO | VHI Individual & NI Long Distance Champs 2024 | Gortin Glen | Google * |
Sat 5 Oct 2024 | | National | CLOK | October Odyssey Day 1 | | |
Sat 5 Oct 2024 | | Local | QO | QO Forest League 1 | Quantocks North (to be confirmed) | |
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | | National | FERMO | Veteran Home Internationals Relay | Seskinore | |
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | | Regional | GO | SE Middle Distance Champs | Puttenham | |
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | | National | CLOK | October Odyssey Day 2 | | |
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | | Regional | NOC | East Midlands Urban League 2024 | Nottingham City | |
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | 151 km | Regional | SUFFOC | Bury St Edmunds Urban | Bury St Edmunds | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 6 Oct 2024 | 193 km | Regional | WSX | Wessex South West League | Holmsley & Bisterne Close | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | | International | | 25manna | Sweden | |
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | | National | | Junior Home Internationals Individual | Sheringham Park | |
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | | National | WIM | British School Score Championships tbc | Moors Valley tbc | |
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | 146 km | Regional | DEE | DEE Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) Thurstaston | Royden Park | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | | Local | TVOC | TVOC Saturday Series - TBC | Kings Wood | |
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | | Local | SOC | New Forest | New Forest | |
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | 74 km | Local | POTOC | Ladderedge country [park | | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 12 Oct 2024 | | Local | SN | SN Saturday Series 2 | tba | |
Sun 13 Oct 2024 | | National | | Junior Home Internationals Relay | Sheringham Park | |
Sun 13 Oct 2024 | 121 km | National | DEE | DEE Weekend Chester Urban (UKOL) | Chester City | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Sun 13 Oct 2024 | | Regional | OD | Stratford Urban (tbc) - WMUL | Stratford | |
Sun 13 Oct 2024 | | Regional | SARUM | Sarum South West League | Everleigh North TBC | |
Sun 13 Oct 2024 | | Local | FVO | FVO Local Event - venue TBC | | |
Sun 13 Oct 2024 | | Regional | SO | SO Regional Event | Houghton Forest | |
Wed 16 Oct 2024 | | Local | SBOC | SBOC MapRun #1 | | |
Sat 19 Oct 2024 | | Regional | HALO | HALO Urban Event | Barton-upon-Humber | |
Sat 19 Oct 2024 | | Regional | LVO | N I Colour Series 6 | Glenariff forest park | |
Sat 19 Oct 2024 | | Local | NATO | Autumn/Winters LOPs No 1 - Weetslade | | |
Sat 19 Oct 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | | |
Sun 20 Oct 2024 | | Major | PFO | CompassSport Cup Final | | |
Sun 20 Oct 2024 | 48 km | Local | DVO | Club Championships Allestree Park | Alestree Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 20 Oct 2024 | | Regional | LOG | EMUL 2024 LOG Urban | Bourne | |
Sun 20 Oct 2024 | | Regional | DEVON | Whitchurch Common | Whitchurch Common | |
Wed 23 Oct 2024 | | Local | SROC | SROC Night Street league event 1 | | |
Sat 26 Oct 2024 | | Local | ELO | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | | |
Sat 26 Oct 2024 | 158 km | Regional | DFOK | DFOK Urban (UK Urban League) | Thamesmead | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 26 Oct 2024 | | Regional | INVOC | Keppernach Regional event (inc. JIA Relay) | | |
Sun 27 Oct 2024 | | Regional | EPOC | EPOC Regional Event | | |
Sun 27 Oct 2024 | 154 km | Regional | HAVOC | HAVOC EAL + SWELL | Weald Country Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 27 Oct 2024 | | Local | NATO | Slaley Hall | Slaley Hall Estate | |
Sun 27 Oct 2024 | 169 km | Regional | SBOC | SBOC Welsh League & Winter League 1 & Club Champs | Ogof Ffynnon Ddu | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 27 Oct 2024 | | Regional | LEI | EMOA League 2024 Cademan TBC | Cademan and Thringstone Woods (TBC) | |
Sun 27 Oct 2024 | | National | BASOC | Scottish Orienteering League 5 (inc. Junior Inter-Area Individual) | Alvie Estate | |
Sun 27 Oct 2024 | 141 km | Regional | BKO | BKO Autumn Regional event (DATE TO BE CHANGED) | Minley | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 27 Oct 2024 | | Regional | OUOC | Oxford City Race | Central Oxford | |
Mon 28 Oct 2024 | | Local | TAY | Tayside Halloween Event & Social | Macrostie Park | |
Sat 2 Nov 2024 | 92 km | Local | NGOC | Western Night League | Cranham | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 2 Nov 2024 | 146 km | National | SARUM | Salisbury Urban Race 2024 (UKOL) | Salisbury City | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 2 Nov 2024 | | Local | SWOC | SWOC Local | Aberedw Rocks | |
Sat 2 Nov 2024 | | Local | DEE | Autumn Series no 2 Local event incorporating Schools League | | |
Sun 3 Nov 2024 | | National | SOC | November Classic (UKOL) | Kings Garn Gutter | |
Sun 3 Nov 2024 | | Regional | EBOR | YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague | | |
Sun 3 Nov 2024 | | Regional | SOS | SOS The Broaks | | |
Sun 3 Nov 2024 | | Regional | FVO | Stirling City Race - Dunblane East (UK Urban League) (SOUL 9) | East Dunblane | |
Sun 3 Nov 2024 | 101 km | Regional | WRE | Nesscliffe - WMOA League Event | Nesscliffe Village Hall | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Wed 6 Nov 2024 | | Local | SROC | SROC Night Street league event 2 | Morecambe | |
Sat 9 Nov 2024 | | Regional | INT | Scottish Score Championships | | |
Sun 10 Nov 2024 | | Regional | SYO | YHOA SuperLeague | Blacka Moor | |
Sun 10 Nov 2024 | | National | SLOW | SLOW SEL event | Hankley Common | |
Sun 10 Nov 2024 | | Regional | ESOC | ESOC SOUL 10 | | |
Sun 10 Nov 2024 | | Regional | HOC | WML Event - Eymore | Eymore | |
Sun 10 Nov 2024 | | Regional | WCOC | Cumbrian galoppen | Rannerdale | |
Wed 13 Nov 2024 | | Local | SBOC | SBOC MapRun #2 | | |
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | | Regional | DEE | DEE Night Event incorporating the Army Inter-Corps Champs | Altcar Camp | |
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | | Regional | FERMO | N I Colour Series 7 | Todds Leap | |
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | | Local | NATO | Autumn/Winter LOPs No 2 - Silverlink | | |
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | | Local | ESOC | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | | |
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | | Local | TVOC | TVOC Saturday Series - TBC | Coombe Hill South | |
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | 64 km | Local | POTOC | Downs Banks | Barlaston Downs | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sat 16 Nov 2024 | | Local | SN | SN Saturday Series 3 | tba | |
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | 179 km | National | DFOK | British Schools Orienteering Championships | Shorne Woods Country Park | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | | Regional | DEE | DEE Event incorporating the Army Inter-Corps Championships | Altcar Camp | |
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | | Regional | | Mildenhall North | | |
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | | Regional | WAOC | Mildenhall North | Mildenhall North | |
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | | Regional | NOC | East Midlands League 2024 | Shirebrook Wood TBC | |
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | | Local | DEVON | Golden Dagger | Golden Dagger | |
Sun 17 Nov 2024 | | Regional | WIM | WIM South West League | | |
Wed 20 Nov 2024 | | Local | SROC | SROC Night Street league event 3 | Clayton Le Woods | |
Sat 23 Nov 2024 | | Regional | CLARO | YHOA Night League | | |
Sun 24 Nov 2024 | | National | SAX | SAX SE League event | tbc | |
Sun 24 Nov 2024 | | Regional | DVO | EMOA League 2024 Longstone Moor TBC | Longstone Moor TBC | UNKNPC |
Sun 24 Nov 2024 | | Regional | SMOC | Stowe National Trust | | |
Sun 24 Nov 2024 | | Regional | LOC | Cumbrian Galoppen | Haverigg Bent Hills | |
Sun 24 Nov 2024 | | Regional | QO | QO South West League & Forest League 3 | Aisholt Common (to be confirmed) | |
Sun 24 Nov 2024 | 158 km | Regional | BADO | SCOA League Event | Chawton Park Wood | Google / Ordnance Survey |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | Regional | STAG | STAG's 25th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 | TBC | |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | Regional | STAG | STAG's 25th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 | TBC | |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | Regional | STAG | STAG's 25th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 | TBC | |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | Regional | AIRE | AIRE Regional Event | Roundhay Park | |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | National | SN | SN Trophy, SE League & SE Long Champs | Ash Ranges | |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | Regional | SUFFOC | Tangham EAL | | |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | Local | NWO | NWO 4 Colour Event | TBC | |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | Local | SWOC | SWOC Local | Ty'n Y Coed | |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | 195 km | Regional | SROC | SROC Morecambe Urban event | Morecambe | Google / Ordnance Survey * |
Sun 1 Dec 2024 | | Regional | KERNO | Winter League: tbc | | |